Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles

5.02,063 Google reviews

279 S Atlantic Blvd B, East Los Angeles, CA 90022, United States · more dentists in East Los Angeles

  • #1of 16 rated in East Los Angeles
  • 2,063Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles

Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles is a dental practice in East Los Angeles, located at 279 S Atlantic Blvd B, East Los Angeles, CA 90022. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 2,063 Google reviews. That ranks it 1st of 16 rated dentists in East Los Angeles by rating, above the 4.7 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in East Los Angeles, with more reviews than any other.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and pediatric dentistry. Listed opening hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 10 am to 7 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of East Los Angeles dentists or nearby Boyle Heights, El Sereno and Lincoln Heights.

What patients say about Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles

With 2063 reviews on Google and a 5 star average, Super Kids Dental, East Los Angeles has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: how the team treats children, friendly staff, and in many of them a clean, modern office.

Parents come up a lot too, usually describing how patient the team was with their children. Taken as a whole, these reviews read like a practice that has earned its rating the slow way.

How the team treats childrenFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Aug 2026
My Kiddos and I Love this Dental office. The facility is all kids friendly welcome and the service is fast. I've never had an issue with anything and the staff are great working with the kids. Love the fact that they're open on Saturdays and you don't have to wait a long period of time for an appointment. I Highly recommend this Super Kids Dental location.
via Google reviews
May 2026
My kids love coming here! They always have a great experience here! The office is a very clean place, which immediately made me feel comfortable. The staff provides good service and is very attentive to your needs throughout the entire appointment
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
I started bringing both of my kids here last year & I have to say the staff & doctors are so great! My son is on the spectrum & the personnel is so patient with him. I love it here! Would def recommend to other parents.
via Google reviews

Read all 2,063 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in East Los Angeles
Pediatric Dentistry$90 – $300Compare in East Los Angeles

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles

Is Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles good?

Patients rate Super Kids Dental, East Los Angeles 5 stars across 2063 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is how the team treats children. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

Is Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles good with children?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What are the staff like at Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles located?

Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles is at 279 S Atlantic Blvd B, East Los Angeles, CA 90022, in East Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles's opening hours?

Listed hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 10 am to 7 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), pediatric dentistry (typically $90 to $300 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles?

Call +1 323-981-7070 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Super Kids Dental - East Los Angeles

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in East Los Angeles · Pediatric Dentistry in East Los Angeles · all East Los Angeles dentists