Sunshine Dental Group

3.617 Google reviews

4161 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91731, United States · more dentists in El Monte

  • 17Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Sunshine Dental Group

Sunshine Dental Group sees patients in El Monte from its office at 4161 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91731. Patients have given it a 3.6 star average from 17 Google reviews. That ranks it 41st of 49 rated dentists in El Monte by rating, a little under the 4.4 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and wisdom teeth removal. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 9 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Saturday opening makes it an option if you can't get away on weekdays. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of El Monte dentists or nearby Arcadia, Baldwin Park and Alhambra.

What patients say about Sunshine Dental Group

With 17 reviews on Google and a 3.6 star average, Sunshine Dental Group has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. The clearest thread through the reviews is same day help. The procedures people mention by name include wisdom teeth removal and same day treatment, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

More than one reviewer got seen the same day when something urgent came up. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

Wisdom teeth removalSame day treatmentSame day help

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Apr 2026
For medical it's a good place I got a wisdom tooth pulled and you have to be a man for what comes next. The surgery was good
via Google reviews

Read all 17 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in El Monte
Wisdom Teeth Removal$200 – $1,100Compare in El Monte

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Sunshine Dental Group's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Sunshine Dental Group

Is Sunshine Dental Group good?

Patients rate Sunshine Dental Group 3.6 stars across 17 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is same day help. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Sunshine Dental Group?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Sunshine Dental Group?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe wisdom teeth removal and same day treatment at Sunshine Dental Group. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Can Sunshine Dental Group help with a dental emergency?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describe urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

Where is Sunshine Dental Group located?

Sunshine Dental Group is at 4161 Tyler Ave, El Monte, CA 91731, in El Monte. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Sunshine Dental Group's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 9 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Sunshine Dental Group wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Sunshine Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), wisdom teeth removal (typically $200 to $1,100 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Sunshine Dental Group?

Call +1 626-325-2133 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Sunshine Dental Group your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Sunshine Dental Group

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in El Monte · Wisdom Teeth Removal in El Monte · all El Monte dentists