Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA

5.01,126 Google reviews

819 E Mission Blvd, Pomona, CA 91766, United States · more dentists in Pomona

  • #1of 20 rated in Pomona
  • 1,126Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA

Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA sees patients in Pomona from its office at 819 E Mission Blvd, Pomona, CA 91766. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 1,126 Google reviews. That ranks it 1st of 20 rated dentists in Pomona by rating, above the 4.8 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Pomona, with more reviews than any other.

The office lists general dentistry, pediatric dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 10 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Pomona dentists or nearby Claremont, La Verne and Diamond Bar.

What patients say about Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA

Patients have left 1126 Google reviews for Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA, and the average sits at 5 stars. Most of the praise centers on how the team treats children, and reviewers keep returning to friendly staff and clear explanations as well. The procedures people mention by name include cleanings and deep cleanings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Visits with children are a recurring topic, and parents mostly describe them going smoothly. Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most.

Cleanings and deep cleaningsHow the team treats childrenFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
We had a wonderful experience at Sunny Kids Dental office. The dental assistants ( Haddad & Kimberly ) and doctor ( Dr. Park) were incredibly attentive, patient, and helpful with both of my children. They took the time to explain everything and made us feel comfortable throughout the visit. We truly appreciate the kindness and care we received and highly recommend this office!
via Google reviews
Jul 2026
took my kid with autism to Sunny Kids Dental this morning for the first time, and we had such a great experience all stuff are very friendly, that I really want to share it. The receptionist so friendly as first we came in such a great costumer service. An they have movie for them and as well toys for them.
via Google reviews
Feb 2026
I’ve been bringing my son here for quite sometime now. Maybe a year or so, we absolutely love it! Staff is so helpful and kind! My son loves coming here! He isn’t afraid of the dentist! Plus kids go home with a cleaning kit and a toy!
via Google reviews

Read all 1,126 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Pomona
Pediatric Dentistry$90 – $300Compare in Pomona
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Pomona

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible seating
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA

Is Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA good?

Patients rate Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA 5 stars across 1126 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is how the team treats children. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe cleanings and deep cleanings at Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA good with children?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA located?

Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA is at 819 E Mission Blvd, Pomona, CA 91766, in Pomona. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA's opening hours?

Listed hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Friday 10 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible seating, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), pediatric dentistry (typically $90 to $300 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA?

Call +1 310-995-1783 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Sunny Kids Dental, Pomona CA

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Pomona · Pediatric Dentistry in Pomona · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Pomona · all Pomona dentists