Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale

Dr. Daniel Snow · Dr. Daniel Azani · Dr. Micah Tabanfar · Dr. Gib Snow

4.8818 Google reviews

868 Auto Center Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551, United States · more dentists in Palmdale

  • #26of 56 rated in Palmdale
  • 818Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale

Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale sees patients in Palmdale from its office at 868 Auto Center Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551. Dentists on record here include Dr. Daniel Snow, Dr. Daniel Azani, Dr. Micah Tabanfar and Dr. Gib Snow. Patients have given it a 4.8 star average from 818 Google reviews. That ranks it 26th of 56 rated dentists in Palmdale by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics and invisalign & clear aligners. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Palmdale dentists or nearby Lancaster.

What patients say about Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale

Patients have left 818 Google reviews for Snow Orthodontics, Palmdale, and the average sits at 4.8 stars. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to clear explanations and how the team treats children as well. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about orthodontics and Invisalign rather than just the atmosphere.

Families feature often, with parents writing about how the team handled their kids. Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most. For a sense of how Snow Orthodontics, Palmdale compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

OrthodonticsInvisalignFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Aug 2026
Shannon was great, she was quick to respond and very helpful when I needed to make adjustments with my scans. She definitely made this process easier and with her help my smile turned out beautiful!
via Google reviews

Read all 818 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Photo of Dr. Micah Tabanfar

Dr. Micah Tabanfar

Dentist at Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale

University of Southern California (USC)

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Palmdale
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Palmdale
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 – $8,000Compare in Palmdale

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale

Is Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale good?

Patients rate Snow Orthodontics, Palmdale 4.8 stars across 818 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics and Invisalign at Snow Orthodontics, Palmdale. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Daniel Snow at Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Daniel Snow by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Daniel Snow specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale good with children?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions children or family visits, and all of those is positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

Where is Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale located?

Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale is at 868 Auto Center Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551, in Palmdale. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), invisalign & clear aligners (typically $3,500 to $8,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale?

Call +1 661-273-1750 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Snow Orthodontics - Palmdale

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Palmdale · Orthodontics in Palmdale · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Palmdale · all Palmdale dentists