Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster

Dr. Daniel Snow · Dr. Daniel Azani · Dr. Micah Tabanfar · Dr. Gib Snow

4.8440 Google reviews

161 E Ave. J, Lancaster, CA 93535, United States · more dentists in Lancaster

  • #21of 50 rated in Lancaster
  • 440Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster

Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster sees patients in Lancaster from its office at 161 E Ave. J, Lancaster, CA 93535. Dentists on record here include Dr. Daniel Snow, Dr. Daniel Azani, Dr. Micah Tabanfar and Dr. Gib Snow. The practice holds a 4.8 star average from 440 Google reviews. That ranks it 21st of 50 rated dentists in Lancaster by rating, above the 4.5 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics and pediatric dentistry. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Lancaster dentists.

Reviews

4.8440 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Lancaster sits at 4.5 stars. Individual review texts for Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Photo of Dr. Micah Tabanfar

Dr. Micah Tabanfar

Dentist at Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster

University of Southern California (USC)

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Lancaster
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Lancaster
Pediatric Dentistry$90 – $300Compare in Lancaster

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Service options

  • Language assistance

Offerings

  • Offers pediatric care

Amenities

  • Has gender-neutral toilets
  • Has toilet

Crowd

  • LGBTQ+ friendly

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster

Where is Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster located?

Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster is at 161 E Ave. J, Lancaster, CA 93535, in Lancaster. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), pediatric dentistry (typically $90 to $300 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster?

Call +1 661-945-2771 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Snow Orthodontics - Lancaster

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Lancaster · Orthodontics in Lancaster · Pediatric Dentistry in Lancaster · all Lancaster dentists