Smile Craft Dental Group

5.063 Google reviews

23141 Moulton Pkwy Ste 211, Laguna Hills, CA 92653, United States · more dentists in Laguna Hills

  • #11of 61 rated in Laguna Hills
  • 63Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Smile Craft Dental Group

Smile Craft Dental Group is a dental practice in Laguna Hills, located at 23141 Moulton Pkwy Ste 211, Laguna Hills, CA 92653. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 63 Google reviews. That ranks it 11th of 61 rated dentists in Laguna Hills by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry and dental implants. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Laguna Hills dentists or nearby Laguna Beach and Foothill Ranch.

What patients say about Smile Craft Dental Group

Across 63 Google reviews, Smile Craft Dental Group averages 5 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, clear explanations, and in many of them gentle and painless care. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about dental implants rather than just the atmosphere.

Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most. As with any office, confirm current pricing and insurance details directly before treatment, since reviews describe individual visits rather than a price list.

Dental implantsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

May 2026
What a wonderful experience coming to Dr.G. The doctor and the staff are so nice. Treated me and my teeth with respect. I had an implant and it looks and feels wonderful. Highly recommend Dr.G and the staff at Smile Craft Dental.
via Google reviews
Mar 2026
The staff and Doctor are wonderful. Very gentle, kind, and takes great care of me as their patient. Highly recommend you give them a call for your dental needs.
via Google reviews

Read all 63 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Laguna Hills
Cosmetic Dentistry$350 – $2,500Compare in Laguna Hills
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Laguna Hills

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Smile Craft Dental Group's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Smile Craft Dental Group

Is Smile Craft Dental Group good?

Patients rate Smile Craft Dental Group 5 stars across 63 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Smile Craft Dental Group?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Smile Craft Dental Group?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe dental implants at Smile Craft Dental Group. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What are the staff like at Smile Craft Dental Group?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Smile Craft Dental Group located?

Smile Craft Dental Group is at 23141 Moulton Pkwy Ste 211, Laguna Hills, CA 92653, in Laguna Hills. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Smile Craft Dental Group's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Smile Craft Dental Group wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Smile Craft Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), cosmetic dentistry (typically $350 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Smile Craft Dental Group?

Call +1 949-916-0568 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Smile Craft Dental Group your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Smile Craft Dental Group

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Laguna Hills · Cosmetic Dentistry in Laguna Hills · Dental Implants in Laguna Hills · all Laguna Hills dentists