Smile Center Dental

Dr. Hooman Hakimi, DDS

4.898 Google reviews

16542 Bellflower Blvd #100, Bellflower, CA 90706, United States · more dentists in Bellflower

  • 98Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Smile Center Dental

Smile Center Dental sees patients in Bellflower from its office at 16542 Bellflower Blvd #100, Bellflower, CA 90706. The dentist on record is Dr. Hooman Hakimi, DDS. Patients have given it a 4.8 star average from 98 Google reviews. That ranks it 24th of 41 rated dentists in Bellflower by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry and porcelain veneers. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Bellflower dentists or nearby Artesia and Long Beach.

What patients say about Smile Center Dental

Smile Center Dental sits at 4.8 stars on Google from 98 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to a clean, modern office and results patients show off as well. The procedures people mention by name include veneers, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

VeneersFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
Highly recommend Dr. Hale! His office is beautiful, modern, and always spotless. The entire team is friendly and makes every visit a great experience. I accidentally popped off one of my veneers one evening, and he got me in first thing the next morning to fix it. I was so impressed by how quickly he helped me. If you’re looking for a skilled dentist who truly cares about his patients, this is the place to go!
via Google reviews
Mar 2026
Dr. Hales and his staff were wonderful. They made sure my teeth looked and felt perfect. He took his time to give me the smile I was hoping for. From the initial consult to the final appointment, I felt that I good trust him and his staff.
via Google reviews

Read all 98 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Bellflower
Cosmetic Dentistry$350 – $2,500Compare in Bellflower
Porcelain Veneers$1,500 – $3,000Compare in Bellflower

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Smile Center Dental's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Smile Center Dental

Is Smile Center Dental good?

Patients rate Smile Center Dental 4.8 stars across 98 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Smile Center Dental?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Smile Center Dental?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe veneers at Smile Center Dental. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What are the staff like at Smile Center Dental?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Smile Center Dental located?

Smile Center Dental is at 16542 Bellflower Blvd #100, Bellflower, CA 90706, in Bellflower. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Smile Center Dental's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Smile Center Dental wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Smile Center Dental offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), cosmetic dentistry (typically $350 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), porcelain veneers (typically $1,500 to $3,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Smile Center Dental?

Call +1 562-866-7073 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Smile Center Dental your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Smile Center Dental

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Bellflower · Cosmetic Dentistry in Bellflower · Porcelain Veneers in Bellflower · all Bellflower dentists