Sierra Madre Orthodontics

Dr. Kenny Liu, DDS, MSD

4.816 Google reviews

464 W Sierra Madre Blvd, Sierra Madre, CA 91024, United States · more dentists in Sierra Madre

  • 16Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Sierra Madre Orthodontics

Sierra Madre Orthodontics sees patients in Sierra Madre from its office at 464 W Sierra Madre Blvd, Sierra Madre, CA 91024. The dentist on record is Dr. Kenny Liu, DDS, MSD. Patients have given it a 4.8 star average from 16 Google reviews. That ranks it 7th of 7 rated dentists in Sierra Madre by rating, a little under the 4.9 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics and invisalign & clear aligners. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Sierra Madre dentists or nearby Arcadia, Monrovia and Duarte.

What patients say about Sierra Madre Orthodontics

Sierra Madre Orthodontics holds a 4.8 star average across 16 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: how the team treats children, results patients show off, and in many of them friendly staff. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name orthodontics and Invisalign in their comments.

Visits with children are a recurring topic, and parents mostly describe them going smoothly. Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to.

OrthodonticsInvisalignHow the team treats childrenResults patients show off

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2023
What a pleasent experience. I needed my permanent retainer regaled back in. Nobody in the city of Los Angeles had any openings for days. Didn't even think to call here, so close to my house. They fixed it with in 24 hours of my call, and for an extremely reasonable price. I felt cared for and have quality work in my mouth. 100% would recommend
via Google reviews
2025
Dr Liu and staff are so great. Definitely recommend this office! Our oldest child just finished treatment and we couldn’t be happier with the results. Dr Liu was involved in every step of the way. He was thorough, articulate, and kind. We are excited for our other kids to receive treatment from him, too!
via Google reviews
2024
Dr. Liu and his staff are amazing. My son’s teeth are beautiful and we are very happy with the end result after having braces for 18 months. We felt comfortable and confident with the doctors recommendations and work. I would recommend Dr. Liu for any orthodontic need.
via Google reviews

Read all 16 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

KL

Dr. Kenny Liu

DDS, MSD

Dentist at Sierra Madre Orthodontics

University of the Pacific (Dugoni)

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Sierra Madre
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Sierra Madre
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 – $8,000Compare in Sierra Madre

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Sierra Madre Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Sierra Madre Orthodontics

Is Sierra Madre Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Sierra Madre Orthodontics 4.8 stars across 16 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is how the team treats children. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Sierra Madre Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Sierra Madre Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics and Invisalign at Sierra Madre Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Kenny Liu at Sierra Madre Orthodontics?

Five of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Kenny Liu by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Kenny Liu specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Sierra Madre Orthodontics good with children?

Two of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Sierra Madre Orthodontics?

One of the 10 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Sierra Madre Orthodontics?

Four of the 10 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Sierra Madre Orthodontics located?

Sierra Madre Orthodontics is at 464 W Sierra Madre Blvd, Sierra Madre, CA 91024, in Sierra Madre. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Sierra Madre Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Sierra Madre Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Sierra Madre Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), invisalign & clear aligners (typically $3,500 to $8,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

Is Sierra Madre Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Sierra Madre Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Sierra Madre · Orthodontics in Sierra Madre · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Sierra Madre · all Sierra Madre dentists