Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics

4.5323 Google reviews

755 W Rancho Vista Blvd, Palmdale, CA 93551, United States · more dentists in Palmdale

  • 323Google reviews
  • 4treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics

Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics is a dental practice in Palmdale, located at 755 W Rancho Vista Blvd, Palmdale, CA 93551. Patients have given it a 4.5 star average from 323 Google reviews. That ranks it 40th of 56 rated dentists in Palmdale by rating, a little under the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics, dental crowns and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm, Wednesday 8:30 am to 7 pm, Thursday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm, Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Palmdale dentists or nearby Lancaster.

What patients say about Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics

With 323 reviews on Google and a 4.5 star average, Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. The compliments that repeat are about a clean, modern office and friendly staff, and several people bring up clear explanations too. The procedures people mention by name include crowns and cleanings and deep cleanings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Team members get named, with Angela singled out for the care patients received. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

CrownsCleanings and deep cleaningsA clean, modern officeFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Aug 2026
Dental appointments are great at this group! From the front office staff to the X-ray tech to the hygienist and dentist not an unkind one in the bunch. Every move well explained from treatment to cost in advance. I have been receiving dental care here for a couple years now and have NEVER left unhappy
via Google reviews
Aug 2026
Dr. Opallick is amazing! So kind and professional at the same time! Angela the hygienist is so kind and professional! She cleaned my teeth and made me feel so comfortable and at ease since I'm scared to go to the dentist. I'm so grateful for the whole team there! Office is remodeled and looks beautiful!
via Google reviews

Read all 323 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Palmdale
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Palmdale
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Palmdale
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Palmdale

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • No wheelchair-accessible entrance

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics

Is Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics 4.5 stars across 323 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is a clean, modern office. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns and cleanings and deep cleanings at Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive. Patients name Angela in particular.

Where is Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics located?

Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics is at 755 W Rancho Vista Blvd, Palmdale, CA 93551, in Palmdale. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm, Wednesday 8:30 am to 7 pm, Thursday 8:30 am to 5:30 pm, Friday 8 am to 5 pm, Saturday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics?

Call +1 661-265-7800 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Sierra Commons Dental Group and Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Palmdale · Orthodontics in Palmdale · Dental Crowns in Palmdale · all Palmdale dentists