Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc

Dr. Sandra L. Parker

4.8418 Google reviews

843 S State College Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92806, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 418Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc

Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc is a dental practice at 843 S State College Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92806, in Anaheim. The dentist on record is Dr. Sandra L. Parker. It has a 4.8 star average from 418 Google reviews. That puts it 24th of 35 rated dentists in Anaheim, in line with the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc

Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc averages 4.8 stars across 418 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (4), then gentle and painless care (2) and care for children (2). Reviewers describe having crowns (2 reviews) here.

CrownsRoot canalsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Aug 2026
Sandra Parker, DDS her practice her staff Lynice her daughter Lauren are fantastic they gave me three appointments in one visit, root canal, crown and delivery all TODAY! They are amazing people!
via Google reviews

Read all 418 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Crowns$1,200 to $2,500Compare in Anaheim
Root Canal Treatment$900 to $1,900Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc

Is Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc good?

Its Google rating is 4.8 stars from 418 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then gentle and painless care (2).

What do patients complain about at Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc?

Recent Google reviews describe crowns (2 reviews), root canals, fillings and same day treatment at Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc.

What do patients say about Dr. Sandra L. Parker at Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Sandra L. Parker by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch and kindness.

What are the staff like at Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc located?

Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc is at 843 S State College Blvd, Anaheim, CA 92806, in Anaheim.

What are Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc's opening hours?

Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental crowns and root canal treatment. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental crowns $1,200 to $2,500; root canal treatment $900 to $1,900. These are area ranges, not Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc?

Call +1 714-289-0421 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Sandra L. Parker DDS Inc

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.9 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Crowns in Anaheim · Root Canal Treatment in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists