San Dimas Endodontics

Dr. Nermine Batniji · Dr. Samir Batniji · Dr. Raaed Batniji

3.02 Google reviews

1111 W Covina Blvd #130, San Dimas, CA 91773, United States · more dentists in San Dimas

  • 2Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
SE

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim San Dimas Endodontics to upload up to 4 images.

About San Dimas Endodontics

San Dimas Endodontics is a dental practice in San Dimas, located at 1111 W Covina Blvd #130, San Dimas, CA 91773. Dentists on record here include Dr. Nermine Batniji, Dr. Samir Batniji and Dr. Raaed Batniji. The practice holds a 3.0 star average from 2 Google reviews. That ranks it 23rd of 23 rated dentists in San Dimas by rating, a little under the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and root canal treatment among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times.

Compare it with the ranked list of San Dimas dentists or nearby La Verne, Glendora and Azusa.

Reviews

3.02 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in San Dimas sits at 4.6 stars. Individual review texts for San Dimas Endodontics are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in San Dimas
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in San Dimas

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not San Dimas Endodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about San Dimas Endodontics

Where is San Dimas Endodontics located?

San Dimas Endodontics is at 1111 W Covina Blvd #130, San Dimas, CA 91773, in San Dimas. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are San Dimas Endodontics's opening hours?

San Dimas Endodontics has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 909-592-9197 to confirm availability before you visit.

What treatments does San Dimas Endodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at San Dimas Endodontics?

Call +1 909-592-9197 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is San Dimas Endodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near San Dimas Endodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in San Dimas · Root Canal Treatment in San Dimas · all San Dimas dentists