Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS

Dr. Roxana Salem

4.8156 Google reviews

823 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • 156Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS

Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS is a dental practice in Long Beach, located at 823 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813. The dentist on record is Dr. Roxana Salem. Patients have given it a 4.8 star average from 156 Google reviews. That ranks it 30th of 58 rated dentists in Long Beach by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental implants and dental crowns. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 9 am to 5 pm, Friday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS

Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS holds a 4.8 star average across 156 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and clear explanations, and several people bring up results patients show off too. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name dental implants and crowns in their comments.

Loyalty runs deep, with at least one reviewer who has been coming here for over 3 years. What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them.

Dental implantsCrownsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

May 2026
Honestly one of the best dental experiences I’ve had. Everyone at Salem Dentistry was super friendly and made me feel comfortable from the beginning. I got a dental implant done and I was surprised by how pain free and smooth the whole process was. They explained everything clearly, checked on me during the procedure, and really cared about my comfort. I’m very happy with the result and definitely recommend them.
via Google reviews
May 2026
I got my implant in 2020, and it was one of the best decisions of my life. Dr Salem made the surgery smooth and comfortable as possible reassuring me that everything was going well and that I was doing fine. I recommend doing the surgery or any care of procedures at Salem Dentistry. Also, the front desk ladies are always so kind, helpful and provide professional assistance. I 💯 recommend and love them.
via Google reviews
Apr 2026
Dr. Salem and her team are excellent. I’ve been coming here for years. They are always thorough, kind, and very responsive. I’ve also had no problem getting last minute appointments scheduled. Highly recommend.
via Google reviews

Read all 156 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

RS

Dr. Roxana Salem

Dentist at Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS

Loma Linda University

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Long Beach
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Long Beach
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Long Beach

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS

Is Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS good?

Patients rate Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS 4.8 stars across 156 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. Some reviewers have been patients here for over 3 years, which is usually the strongest signal an office gives. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe dental implants and crowns at Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Roxana Salem at Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Roxana Salem by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Roxana Salem specifically, ask for them when you book.

Can Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS located?

Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS is at 823 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813, in Long Beach. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 9 am to 5 pm, Friday 9 am to 2 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS?

Call +1 562-435-8339 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Salem Dentistry: Roxana Salem, DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Dental Implants in Long Beach · Dental Crowns in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists