Ryan L Evans DDS

Dr. Ryan L Evans

4.9199 Google reviews

556 W Badillo St, Covina, CA 91722, United States · more dentists in Covina

  • #19of 38 rated in Covina
  • 199Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Ryan L Evans DDS

Ryan L Evans DDS sees patients in Covina from its office at 556 W Badillo St, Covina, CA 91722. The dentist on record is Dr. Ryan L Evans. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 199 Google reviews. That ranks it 19th of 38 rated dentists in Covina by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, dental crowns and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday 8 am to 4 pm, Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 3 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Covina dentists or nearby Azusa and Baldwin Park.

What patients say about Ryan L Evans DDS

A 4.9 star average from 199 Google reviewers is the headline for Ryan L Evans DDS, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. The compliments that repeat are about gentle and painless care and friendly staff, and several people bring up a clean, modern office too. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about crowns, cleanings and deep cleanings and fillings rather than just the atmosphere.

Several people write that their injections and cleanings simply did not hurt. The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year.

CrownsCleanings and deep cleaningsGentle and painless careFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
Dr Evans was AMAZING!! He did my cleaning no pain, fixed my cavity and problem I was having no pain. He did an amazing job and very nice and friendly takes his time to really listen to his patients. 10/10 , I will be going back Thank you Dr Evans!!
via Google reviews
May 2026
Visiting the dentist can be intimidating, but every time I go to Dr. Evans office, he creates a calming and comfortable atmosphere. The staff is incredibly kind and welcoming, making the entire experience much more pleasant.
via Google reviews
Aug 2026
I had cracked my back molar, and everyone made me feel very comfortable for the extensive work to come. Office is friendly and professional.
via Google reviews

Read all 199 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Covina
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Covina
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Covina

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Ryan L Evans DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Ryan L Evans DDS

Is Ryan L Evans DDS good?

Patients rate Ryan L Evans DDS 4.9 stars across 199 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is gentle and painless care. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Ryan L Evans DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Ryan L Evans DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns, cleanings and deep cleanings and fillings at Ryan L Evans DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Ryan L Evans at Ryan L Evans DDS?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Ryan L Evans by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Ryan L Evans specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Ryan L Evans DDS a good choice for nervous patients?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comes from someone who describes dental anxiety, and that patient left a positive review. Several say the numbing worked and nothing hurt. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Can Ryan L Evans DDS help with a dental emergency?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describe urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

Where is Ryan L Evans DDS located?

Ryan L Evans DDS is at 556 W Badillo St, Covina, CA 91722, in Covina. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Ryan L Evans DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday 8 am to 4 pm, Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 3 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Ryan L Evans DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Ryan L Evans DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Ryan L Evans DDS?

Call +1 626-332-2550. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Ryan L Evans DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Ryan L Evans DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Covina · Dental Crowns in Covina · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Covina · all Covina dentists