Roxas Dental Corporation

Dr. Sheila Roxas, DDS · Dr. Nicholas Simon, DDS

5.02 Google reviews

1375 S Grand Ave Ste 140, Glendora, CA 91740, United States · more dentists in Glendora

  • #13of 43 rated in Glendora
  • 2Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
RC

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Roxas Dental Corporation to upload up to 4 images.

About Roxas Dental Corporation

Roxas Dental Corporation is a dental practice in Glendora, located at 1375 S Grand Ave Ste 140, Glendora, CA 91740. Dentists on record here include Dr. Sheila Roxas, DDS and Dr. Nicholas Simon, DDS. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 2 Google reviews. That ranks it 13th of 43 rated dentists in Glendora by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and dental crowns among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Glendora dentists or nearby Azusa and Covina.

What patients say about Roxas Dental Corporation

Roxas Dental Corporation sits at 5 stars on Google from 2 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, how the team treats children, and in many of them results patients show off. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about crowns rather than just the atmosphere.

Loyalty runs deep, with at least one reviewer who has been coming here for over 10 years. Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to.

CrownsFriendly staffHow the team treats children

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Reviews

5.02 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Glendora sits at 4.7 stars. Individual review texts for Roxas Dental Corporation are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Glendora
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Glendora

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Roxas Dental Corporation's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Roxas Dental Corporation

Is Roxas Dental Corporation good?

Patients rate Roxas Dental Corporation 5 stars across 2 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. Some reviewers have been patients here for over 10 years, which is usually the strongest signal an office gives. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Roxas Dental Corporation?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Roxas Dental Corporation?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns at Roxas Dental Corporation. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Sheila Roxas at Roxas Dental Corporation?

One of the 2 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Sheila Roxas by name, and it is positive. Patients single out skill and thoroughness, a kind chairside manner and honest recommendations. If you want to be seen by Dr. Sheila Roxas specifically, ask for them when you book.

Where is Roxas Dental Corporation located?

Roxas Dental Corporation is at 1375 S Grand Ave Ste 140, Glendora, CA 91740, in Glendora. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Roxas Dental Corporation's opening hours?

Roxas Dental Corporation has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 626-914-8418 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Roxas Dental Corporation wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Roxas Dental Corporation offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Roxas Dental Corporation?

Call +1 626-914-8418 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Roxas Dental Corporation your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Roxas Dental Corporation

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Glendora · Dental Crowns in Glendora · all Glendora dentists