Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City

Dr. Temple City

5.077 Google reviews

9531 E Las Tunas Dr, Temple City, CA 91780, United States · more dentists in Temple City

  • #4of 29 rated in Temple City
  • 77Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
PC

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City to upload up to 4 images.

About Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City

Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City sees patients in Temple City from its office at 9531 E Las Tunas Dr, Temple City, CA 91780. The dentist on record is Dr. Temple City. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 77 Google reviews. That ranks it 4th of 29 rated dentists in Temple City by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and invisalign & clear aligners among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 12 pm to 5 pm, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Temple City dentists or nearby Rosemead, San Gabriel and Arcadia.

What patients say about Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City

Across 77 Google reviews, Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City averages 5 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and a clean, modern office, and several people bring up results patients show off too. The procedures people mention by name include orthodontics and Invisalign, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Families feature often, with parents writing about how the team handled their kids. Taken as a whole, these reviews read like a practice that has earned its rating the slow way.

OrthodonticsInvisalignFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Sep 2026
We had a great experience with Primrose Orthodontics! The customer service was always excellent, and everyone was friendly, helpful, and professional. Our appointments always started on time, and we never had to wait long. The office was always clean and well organized. We’re very happy with our experience and would definitely recommend Primrose Orthodontics to others!
via Google reviews
Jul 2026
The staff were all very friendly and accommodating. Working with them was very easy and I was always informed of important information with either appointments or my braces. They did a great job with my teeth and not only did they fix my jaw pain but they also made my teeth look great!
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
Highly recommend this place! My son just finished his braces treatment and his teeth look amazing. Dr. Luu is incredibly professional, the staff is always friendly, and the clinic environment is super comfortable. We couldn’t be happier with the final results. Thank you all so much!
via Google reviews

Read all 77 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Temple City
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Temple City
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 – $8,000Compare in Temple City

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City

Is Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City good?

Patients rate Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City 5 stars across 77 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics and Invisalign at Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City good with children?

Two of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

Can Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City help with a dental emergency?

One of the 10 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City?

One of the 10 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City?

Seven of the 10 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City located?

Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City is at 9531 E Las Tunas Dr, Temple City, CA 91780, in Temple City. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 12 pm to 5 pm, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), invisalign & clear aligners (typically $3,500 to $8,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

Is Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Primrose Orthodontics | Temple City

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Temple City · Orthodontics in Temple City · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Temple City · all Temple City dentists