Prestige Orthodontics

Dr. Jonny Myat Htut

4.9112 Google reviews

20709 Golden Springs Dr Unit 202, Walnut, CA 91789, United States · more dentists in Walnut

  • 112Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Prestige Orthodontics

Prestige Orthodontics is a dental practice in Walnut, located at 20709 Golden Springs Dr Unit 202, Walnut, CA 91789. The dentist on record is Dr. Jonny Myat Htut. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 112 Google reviews. That ranks it 10th of 17 rated dentists in Walnut by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and invisalign & clear aligners among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Walnut dentists.

What patients say about Prestige Orthodontics

Prestige Orthodontics sits at 4.9 stars on Google from 112 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, clear explanations, and in many of them results patients show off. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about orthodontics and Invisalign rather than just the atmosphere.

A recurring line is that the numbing worked and nothing hurt, including for self described dental cowards. More than one reviewer got seen the same day when something urgent came up. Several reviews come from families who bring more than one generation to the same chair. The overall impression is of a steady, well run practice rather than one riding a few glowing notes.

OrthodonticsInvisalignFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2025
I had a fantastic experience with Prestige! From my very first consultation to the day I got my braces off, the entire team was incredibly friendly, professional, and attentive. They took the time to explain every step of the process and made sure I was comfortable and informed along the way. The office is always clean, well-organized, and runs on time — which I really appreciated.
via Google reviews
2025
I am an old patient of Dr. Tabata since 2009, and I had a wonderful experience with my braces. Since then, I have seen Dr. Htut for my retainers. I have had nothing but good experiences with this office and the staff! I highly recommend Prestige Orthodontics for friendly customer service and excellent results!
via Google reviews
2024
I had my braces done at this place, and overall I had a positive experience. Although there were only a few times the braces were a pain, Dr. Hyut and his team did a great job of slowly adjusting my teeth. I had a huge overbite and crowded teeth, but they were able to make my smile perfect.
via Google reviews

Read all 112 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Walnut
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Walnut
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 – $8,000Compare in Walnut

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Prestige Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Prestige Orthodontics

Is Prestige Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Prestige Orthodontics 4.9 stars across 112 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Prestige Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Prestige Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics and Invisalign at Prestige Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Jonny Myat Htut at Prestige Orthodontics?

Six of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Jonny Myat Htut by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, taking time to explain and skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Jonny Myat Htut specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Prestige Orthodontics good with children?

Three of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and two of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

Can Prestige Orthodontics help with a dental emergency?

One of the 10 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Prestige Orthodontics?

Nine of the 10 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Prestige Orthodontics located?

Prestige Orthodontics is at 20709 Golden Springs Dr Unit 202, Walnut, CA 91789, in Walnut. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Prestige Orthodontics's opening hours?

Prestige Orthodontics has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 909-594-0518 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Prestige Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Prestige Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), invisalign & clear aligners (typically $3,500 to $8,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

Is Prestige Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Prestige Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Walnut · Orthodontics in Walnut · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Walnut · all Walnut dentists