Premiere Dental Group

Dr. Hooper, DDS · Dr. Newman, DDS

5.0388 Google reviewsGoogle ↗

4560 Admiralty Way #250, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292, USA · more dentists in Venice

  • #1of 7 rated in Venice
  • 388Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours

About Premiere Dental Group

Premiere Dental Group is a dental practice in Venice, Los Angeles, located at 4560 Admiralty Way #250, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292. Dentists on record here include Dr. Hooper, DDS and Dr. Newman, DDS. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 388 Google reviews. That ranks it 1st of 7 rated dentists in Venice by rating, above the 4.7 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Venice, with more reviews than any other.

The office lists general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday 9 am to 6 pm, Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday 8 am to 4 pm, Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments.

Compare it with the ranked list of Venice dentists or nearby Santa Monica, Culver City and Marina Del Rey.

What patients say about Premiere Dental Group

Across 388 Google reviews, Premiere Dental Group averages 5 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and a clean, modern office, and several people bring up wait times too.

The overall impression is of a steady, well run practice rather than one riding a few glowing notes. Before booking a bigger procedure, ask the front desk for a written estimate and a coverage check; reviews speak to the experience, not the bill. For a sense of how Premiere Dental Group compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

Friendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

I have been a patient of Dr. Hooper for over a decade, and have had only positive experiences with her level of service and care, as well as an amazing staff and hygienists. They are also always on time, never running late.
via Google reviews
The staff is warm and friendly. They always decorate for the holidays. It feels like family. Dr Hooper is amazing, friendly, professional, and incredibly skilled.
via Google reviews
Dr. Hooper is the absolute best dentist I've ever had. I trust her and my teeth have never been healthier. Rob is also a great dental hygienist. The receptionists and assistants are all so lovely.
via Google reviews

Read all 388 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Venice
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Venice

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Premiere Dental Group's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Premiere Dental Group

Is Premiere Dental Group good?

Patients rate Premiere Dental Group 5 stars across 388 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Premiere Dental Group?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What do patients say about Dr. Hooper at Premiere Dental Group?

Three of the 3 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Hooper by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Hooper specifically, ask for them when you book.

What are the staff like at Premiere Dental Group?

Three of the 3 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Premiere Dental Group located?

Premiere Dental Group is at 4560 Admiralty Way #250, Marina Del Rey, CA 90292, in Venice, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Premiere Dental Group's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 9 am to 6 pm, Tuesday 8 am to 5 pm, Wednesday 8 am to 4 pm, Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does Premiere Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Premiere Dental Group?

Call +1 310-822-3472. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Premiere Dental Group your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Premiere Dental Group

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Venice · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Venice · all Venice dentists