Plaza Dental Group

4.035 Google reviews

3390 Loma Vista Rd Ste a, Ventura, CA 93003, United States · more dentists in Ventura

  • 35Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Plaza Dental Group

Plaza Dental Group is a dental practice in Ventura, located at 3390 Loma Vista Rd Ste a, Ventura, CA 93003. The practice holds a 4.0 star average from 35 Google reviews. That ranks it 80th of 83 rated dentists in Ventura by rating, a little under the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental crowns. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday to Thursday 8 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Ventura dentists.

What patients say about Plaza Dental Group

Patients have left 35 Google reviews for Plaza Dental Group, and the average sits at 4 stars. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and clear explanations, and several people bring up billing & insurance too. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name crowns in their comments.

Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment. For a sense of how Plaza Dental Group compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

CrownsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Reviews

4.035 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Ventura sits at 4.8 stars. Individual review texts for Plaza Dental Group are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Ventura
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Ventura

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Plaza Dental Group's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Plaza Dental Group

Is Plaza Dental Group good?

Patients rate Plaza Dental Group 4 stars across 35 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Plaza Dental Group?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Plaza Dental Group?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns at Plaza Dental Group. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Can Plaza Dental Group help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Plaza Dental Group?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and two of them are critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

What are the staff like at Plaza Dental Group?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and two are positive.

Where is Plaza Dental Group located?

Plaza Dental Group is at 3390 Loma Vista Rd Ste a, Ventura, CA 93003, in Ventura. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Plaza Dental Group's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday to Thursday 8 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Plaza Dental Group wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Plaza Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Plaza Dental Group?

Call +1 805-653-0620 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Plaza Dental Group your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Plaza Dental Group

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Ventura · Dental Crowns in Ventura · all Ventura dentists