Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry

Dr. Altina Karimyan · Dr. Rafiel M. Rafiee, DDS, MS · Dr. Loan Dao Kim, DDS · Dr. Karimyan. Wylene, DDS

4.6343 Google reviewsGoogle ↗

800 South Fairmount Ave #100, Pasadena, CA 91105, United States · more dentists in Pasadena

  • 343Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours

About Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry

Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry is a dental practice in Pasadena, located at 800 South Fairmount Ave #100, Pasadena, CA 91105. Dentists on record here include Dr. Altina Karimyan, Dr. Rafiel M. Rafiee, DDS, MS, Dr. Loan Dao Kim, DDS and Dr. Karimyan. Wylene, DDS. Patients have given it a 4.6 star average from 343 Google reviews. That ranks it 57th of 73 rated dentists in Pasadena by rating, a little under the 4.7 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, cosmetic dentistry and dental implants among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments.

Compare it with the ranked list of Pasadena dentists.

What patients say about Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry

Patients have left 332 Google reviews for Pasadena Family Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry, and the average sits at 4.6 stars. Read a dozen reviews and the same two things surface: friendly staff and a clean, modern office.

Some patients report 10 plus years with this office, which says more than any ad could. Taken as a whole, these reviews read like a practice that has earned its rating the slow way. For a sense of how Pasadena Family Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

Friendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

One of the most professional and well run dental offices I've visited. The front desk team is friendly and accommodating, and the office is immaculate and modern.
via Google reviews
I've been coming here around 10 years and my teeth have dramatically improved in health and appearance thanks to Dr. Karimyan. Wylene on the periodontal staff takes great care of me.
via Google reviews
I do my preventative care with Wylene, who is knowledgeable and sweet. The office is clean and organized with some of the best equipment for viewing your teeth.
via Google reviews

Read all 343 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

AK

Dr. Altina Karimyan

Dentist at Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry

University of Southern California (USC)

RR

Dr. Rafiel M. Rafiee

DDS, MS

Dentist at Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry

University of Southern California (USC)

LK

Dr. Loan Dao Kim

DDS

Dentist at Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry

University of Michigan

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Pasadena
Cosmetic Dentistry$350 – $2,500Compare in Pasadena
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Pasadena

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry

Is Pasadena Family Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry good?

Patients rate Pasadena Family Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry 4.6 stars across 332 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. Some reviewers have been patients here for over 10 years, which is usually the strongest signal an office gives. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Pasadena Family Cosmetic and Implant Dentistry?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

Where is Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry located?

Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry is at 800 South Fairmount Ave #100, Pasadena, CA 91105, in Pasadena. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), cosmetic dentistry (typically $350 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry?

Call +1 626-304-3004 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Pasadena Family Cosmetic & Implant Dentistry

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Pasadena · Cosmetic Dentistry in Pasadena · Dental Implants in Pasadena · all Pasadena dentists