PAR Orthodontic Laboratory

4.08 Google reviews

27072 Burbank, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610, United States · more dentists in Foothill Ranch

  • 8Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
PL

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim PAR Orthodontic Laboratory to upload up to 4 images.

About PAR Orthodontic Laboratory

PAR Orthodontic Laboratory is a dental practice in Foothill Ranch, located at 27072 Burbank, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610. The practice holds a 4.0 star average from 8 Google reviews. That ranks it 29th of 32 rated dentists in Foothill Ranch by rating, a little under the 4.7 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 7 am to 4 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Foothill Ranch dentists.

What patients say about PAR Orthodontic Laboratory

PAR Orthodontic Laboratory sits at 4 stars on Google from 8 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. The clearest thread through the reviews is how the team treats children. The procedures people mention by name include orthodontics, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Parents come up a lot too, usually describing how patient the team was with their children. Before booking a bigger procedure, ask the front desk for a written estimate and a coverage check; reviews speak to the experience, not the bill.

OrthodonticsHow the team treats children

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2016
PAR has consistently made excellent positioners for our practice over the years. My daughter is currently wearing one now that was recently made. I recommend PAR laboratory.
via Google reviews

Read all 8 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Foothill Ranch
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Foothill Ranch

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not PAR Orthodontic Laboratory's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance

Payments

  • Accepts debit cards
  • Credit cards

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about PAR Orthodontic Laboratory

Is PAR Orthodontic Laboratory good?

Patients rate PAR Orthodontic Laboratory 4 stars across 8 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is how the team treats children. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at PAR Orthodontic Laboratory?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at PAR Orthodontic Laboratory?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics at PAR Orthodontic Laboratory. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is PAR Orthodontic Laboratory good with children?

One of the 8 recent Google reviews we read mentions children or family visits, and all of those is positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at PAR Orthodontic Laboratory?

Two of the 8 recent Google reviews we read talk about cost, billing or insurance, and two of them are critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

Where is PAR Orthodontic Laboratory located?

PAR Orthodontic Laboratory is at 27072 Burbank, Foothill Ranch, CA 92610, in Foothill Ranch. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are PAR Orthodontic Laboratory's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 7 am to 4 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is PAR Orthodontic Laboratory wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance.

What treatments does PAR Orthodontic Laboratory offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at PAR Orthodontic Laboratory?

Call +1 800-237-8647 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is PAR Orthodontic Laboratory your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near PAR Orthodontic Laboratory

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Foothill Ranch · Orthodontics in Foothill Ranch · all Foothill Ranch dentists