Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family

4.91,100 Google reviews

7128 Pacific Blvd # B, Huntington Park, CA 90255, United States · more dentists in Huntington Park

  • #13of 48 rated in Huntington Park
  • 1,100Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours

About Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family

Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family is a dental practice in Huntington Park, located at 7128 Pacific Blvd # B, Huntington Park, CA 90255. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 1,100 Google reviews. That ranks it 13th of 48 rated dentists in Huntington Park by rating, above the 4.5 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Huntington Park, the 2nd most reviewed.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and pediatric dentistry. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 10 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 3 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Huntington Park dentists or nearby Arts District, Bell Gardens and Boyle Heights.

Reviews

4.91,100 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Huntington Park sits at 4.5 stars. Individual review texts for Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Huntington Park
Pediatric Dentistry$90 – $300Compare in Huntington Park

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family

Where is Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family located?

Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family is at 7128 Pacific Blvd # B, Huntington Park, CA 90255, in Huntington Park. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 10 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 3 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), pediatric dentistry (typically $90 to $300 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family?

Call +1 323-588-0400 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Pacific Dental Center – Kids & Family

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Huntington Park · Pediatric Dentistry in Huntington Park · all Huntington Park dentists