Orthodontics of Downey

Dr. Hamid Barkhordar, DDS

4.9169 Google reviews

8077 E Florence Ave Suite #107, Downey, CA 90240, United States · more dentists in Downey

  • #20of 54 rated in Downey
  • 169Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours

About Orthodontics of Downey

Orthodontics of Downey sees patients in Downey from its office at 8077 E Florence Ave Suite #107, Downey, CA 90240. The dentist on record is Dr. Hamid Barkhordar, DDS. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 169 Google reviews. That ranks it 20th of 54 rated dentists in Downey by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Downey dentists or nearby Bell Gardens, Bellflower and East Los Angeles.

Reviews

4.9169 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Downey sits at 4.7 stars. Individual review texts for Orthodontics of Downey are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Downey
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Downey

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Orthodontics of Downey's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Orthodontics of Downey

Where is Orthodontics of Downey located?

Orthodontics of Downey is at 8077 E Florence Ave Suite #107, Downey, CA 90240, in Downey. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Orthodontics of Downey's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does Orthodontics of Downey offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Orthodontics of Downey?

Call +1 562-955-2061 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Orthodontics of Downey your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Orthodontics of Downey

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Downey · Orthodontics in Downey · all Downey dentists