Orthodontics LA™

5.0438 Google reviews

17815 Ventura Blvd #212, Encino, CA 91316, United States · more dentists in Encino

  • #1of 12 rated in Encino
  • 438Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record

About Orthodontics LA™

Orthodontics LA™ sees patients in Encino from its office at 17815 Ventura Blvd #212, Encino, CA 91316. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 438 Google reviews. That ranks it 1st of 12 rated dentists in Encino by rating, above the 4.9 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Encino, the 2nd most reviewed.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times.

Compare it with the ranked list of Encino dentists or nearby Sherman Oaks.

Reviews

5.0438 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Encino sits at 4.9 stars. Individual review texts for Orthodontics LA™ are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Encino
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Encino

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Orthodontics LA™'s own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Orthodontics LA™

Where is Orthodontics LA™ located?

Orthodontics LA™ is at 17815 Ventura Blvd #212, Encino, CA 91316, in Encino. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Orthodontics LA™'s opening hours?

Orthodontics LA™ has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 818-708-4909 to confirm availability before you visit.

What treatments does Orthodontics LA™ offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Orthodontics LA™?

Call +1 818-708-4909 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Orthodontics LA™ your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Orthodontics LA™

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Encino · Orthodontics in Encino · all Encino dentists