Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)

5.014 Google reviews

2655 W Olympic Blvd #206, Los Angeles, CA 90006 · more dentists in Koreatown

  • #6of 38 rated in Koreatown
  • 14Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)

Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과) sees patients in Koreatown, Los Angeles from its office at 2655 W Olympic Blvd #206, Los Angeles, CA 90006. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 14 Google reviews. That ranks it 6th of 38 rated dentists in Koreatown by rating, above the 4.5 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental implants and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 8:30 am to 4 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 8:30 am to 4 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Koreatown dentists or nearby Downtown LA, Hollywood and Mid Wilshire.

What patients say about Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)

A 5 star average from 14 Google reviewers is the headline for Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과), but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and billing & insurance. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name dental implants and orthodontics in their comments.

The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

Dental implantsOrthodonticsFriendly staffBilling & insurance

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
Esther is a very skilled and experienced dentist. She refixed my implant tooth that I installed decades ago somewhere else. The charge was not expensive and affordable. The staff was also very kind. Thank you very much.
via Google reviews
2024
I came here a year ago to get my braces removed. The people there are very kind and were careful with the removal. I highly recommend this dentistry!!!
via Google reviews
2024
One of the best dental office!! Staffs and Dr. Esther are very nice and very patient. I will definitely go back.
via Google reviews

Read all 14 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Koreatown
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Koreatown
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Koreatown

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)'s own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)

Is Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과) good?

Patients rate Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과) 5 stars across 14 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe dental implants and orthodontics at Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과). Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과) located?

Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과) is at 2655 W Olympic Blvd #206, Los Angeles, CA 90006, in Koreatown, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)'s opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 8:30 am to 4 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 8:30 am to 4 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과) wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과) offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)?

Call (213) 385-4011 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과) your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Olympic Mission Dental (올림픽치과)

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Koreatown · Dental Implants in Koreatown · Orthodontics in Koreatown · all Koreatown dentists