Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)

4.614 Google reviews

4180 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713, United States · more dentists in Lakewood

  • 14Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)

Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental) is a dental practice in Lakewood, located at 4180 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713. The practice holds a 4.6 star average from 14 Google reviews. That ranks it 20th of 30 rated dentists in Lakewood by rating, in line with the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental implants and wisdom teeth removal among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday 9 am to 1 pm, Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday, Saturday 8 am to 12 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Lakewood dentists or nearby Bellflower, Cerritos and Artesia.

What patients say about Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)

Across 14 Google reviews, Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental) averages 4.6 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. Most of the praise centers on gentle and painless care, and reviewers keep returning to friendly staff and a clean, modern office as well. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about wisdom teeth removal and fillings rather than just the atmosphere.

Several people write that their injections and cleanings simply did not hurt. The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year.

Wisdom teeth removalFillingsGentle and painless careFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2022
Normally I hate going to the dentist, but everyone here was so kind. I have an infected wisdom tooth growing in and they were very gentle and understanding. Normally it is hard to find a clean and easy to get appointment with dentical. But I got in quick and and it was very clean here. Highly recommend.
via Google reviews
May 2026
I've had nothing but great experiences at D&D Dental. Dr. Dean is very skillful, the treatment is as painless as dental work can be, and I never have to wait more than 5 minutes to see the doctor. Highly recommended.
via Google reviews
2025
Professional dentist and support staff. Some dentists make you feel like your'e at a used car lot trying to upsell everything. Not here and they are very thorough.
via Google reviews

Read all 14 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Lakewood
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Lakewood
Wisdom Teeth Removal$200 – $1,100Compare in Lakewood

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)'s own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)

Is Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental) good?

Patients rate Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental) 4.6 stars across 14 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is gentle and painless care. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe wisdom teeth removal and fillings at Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental). Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental) a good choice for nervous patients?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comes from someone who describes dental anxiety, and that patient left a positive review. Several say the numbing worked and nothing hurt. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

What are the staff like at Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental) located?

Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental) is at 4180 Woodruff Ave, Lakewood, CA 90713, in Lakewood. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)'s opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday 9 am to 1 pm, Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday, Saturday 8 am to 12 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental) wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental) offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles), wisdom teeth removal (typically $200 to $1,100 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)?

Call +1 562-938-9514 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental) your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Olety Dental Studio & Implants (ODS Dental)

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Lakewood · Dental Implants in Lakewood · Wisdom Teeth Removal in Lakewood · all Lakewood dentists