MY Dental Center

4.9582 Google reviews

1252 N Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92801, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • #12of 35 rated in Anaheim
  • 582Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About MY Dental Center

MY Dental Center sees patients at 1252 N Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim. It has a 4.9 star average from 582 Google reviews. That puts it 12th of 35 rated dentists in Anaheim, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and dental implants among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 10 am to 7 pm, Thursday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 1 am, closed Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about MY Dental Center

Google reviewers give MY Dental Center 4.9 stars on average, from 582 reviews. Of the 4 positive reviews we read, 2 mention friendly staff.

Dental implantsFriendly staffGentle and painless care

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Jul 2026
Great experience at this dental office. I had an implant done and the procedure was very easy, no pain and no invasive surgery. The staff and the doctor are very nice and friendly , always taking the time to explain the produce and the next steps. Thank you for your professionalism!
via Google reviews
May 2026
Love coming here! the dentists make me feel very welcomed and comfortable and my teeth have felt the cleanest after coming here rather than past dental centers. Recommend!
via Google reviews
May 2026
Great service and I'm happy with how they take care of me. I have been coming here for a few years already. I highly recommend.
via Google reviews

Read all 582 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Dental Implants$3,000 to $6,500Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not MY Dental Center's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about MY Dental Center

Is MY Dental Center good?

Its Google rating is 4.9 stars from 582 reviews. In the 4 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (2).

What do patients complain about at MY Dental Center?

One of the 5 recent reviews we read gives two stars or fewer.

What treatments do patients mention at MY Dental Center?

Recent Google reviews describe dental implants at MY Dental Center.

What are the staff like at MY Dental Center?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is MY Dental Center located?

MY Dental Center is at 1252 N Euclid St, Anaheim, CA 92801, in Anaheim.

What are MY Dental Center's opening hours?

Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 10 am to 7 pm, Thursday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 1 am, closed Sunday.

Is MY Dental Center wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does MY Dental Center offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental implants. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; dental implants $3,000 to $6,500. These are area ranges, not MY Dental Center's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at MY Dental Center?

Call +1 714-776-8681 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run MY Dental Center, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near MY Dental Center

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Dental Implants in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists