Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.

Dr. Michael Alfandari

5.014 Google reviews

30300 Agoura Rd Ste 190, Agoura Hills, CA 91301, United States · more dentists in Agoura Hills

  • #8of 36 rated in Agoura Hills
  • 14Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
MS

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. to upload up to 4 images.

About Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.

Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. sees patients in Agoura Hills from its office at 30300 Agoura Rd Ste 190, Agoura Hills, CA 91301. The dentist on record is Dr. Michael Alfandari. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 14 Google reviews. That ranks it 8th of 36 rated dentists in Agoura Hills by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, root canal treatment and dental implants. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Agoura Hills dentists.

What patients say about Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.

Patients have left 14 Google reviews for Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc., and the average sits at 5 stars. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, clear explanations, and in many of them easing dental anxiety. The procedures people mention by name include root canals and dental implants, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

A recurring line is that the numbing worked and nothing hurt, including for self described dental cowards. Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to.

Root canalsDental implantsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2025
Dr. Michael Alfandari and his staff are excellent! I had a complicated root canal treatment for an infection, and he made the whole process easy and comfortable. He’s skilled, friendly, and explains everything clearly. The staff is warm and professional. Highly recommend!
via Google reviews

Read all 14 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Agoura Hills
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Agoura Hills
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Agoura Hills

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.'s own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.

Is Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. good?

Patients rate Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. 5 stars across 14 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe root canals and dental implants at Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Michael Alfandari at Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Michael Alfandari by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Michael Alfandari specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. a good choice for nervous patients?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read come from people who describe dental anxiety, and each of them left a positive review. Several say the numbing worked and nothing hurt. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Can Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. help with a dental emergency?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describe urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. located?

Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. is at 30300 Agoura Rd Ste 190, Agoura Hills, CA 91301, in Agoura Hills. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.'s opening hours?

Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 805-319-4455 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

Is Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc. your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Michael Alfandari, D.D.S. Inc.

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Agoura Hills · Root Canal Treatment in Agoura Hills · Dental Implants in Agoura Hills · all Agoura Hills dentists