Mach Dental Group

3.510 Google reviews

2050 W Whittier Blvd # C, La Habra, CA 90631, United States · more dentists in La Habra

  • 10Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Mach Dental Group

Mach Dental Group sees patients in La Habra from its office at 2050 W Whittier Blvd # C, La Habra, CA 90631. The practice holds a 3.5 star average from 10 Google reviews. That ranks it 53rd of 58 rated dentists in La Habra by rating, a little under the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and wisdom teeth removal. Listed opening hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Wednesday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 10 am to 6 pm, Saturday 10 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of La Habra dentists or nearby La Mirada, Hacienda Heights and Rowland Heights.

What patients say about Mach Dental Group

With 10 reviews on Google and a 3.5 star average, Mach Dental Group has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. The clearest thread through the reviews is gentle and painless care. The procedures people mention by name include wisdom teeth removal, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Several people write that their injections and cleanings simply did not hurt. Before booking a bigger procedure, ask the front desk for a written estimate and a coverage check; reviews speak to the experience, not the bill.

Wisdom teeth removalGentle and painless care

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Reviews

3.510 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in La Habra sits at 4.6 stars. Individual review texts for Mach Dental Group are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in La Habra
Wisdom Teeth Removal$200 – $1,100Compare in La Habra

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Mach Dental Group's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Mach Dental Group

Is Mach Dental Group good?

Patients rate Mach Dental Group 3.5 stars across 10 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is gentle and painless care. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Mach Dental Group?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Mach Dental Group?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe wisdom teeth removal at Mach Dental Group. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Can Mach Dental Group help with a dental emergency?

One of the 6 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Mach Dental Group?

One of the 6 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and one of them is critical. Ask for a written estimate and a pre-authorization from your insurer before larger work.

Where is Mach Dental Group located?

Mach Dental Group is at 2050 W Whittier Blvd # C, La Habra, CA 90631, in La Habra. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Mach Dental Group's opening hours?

Listed hours are closed Monday, Tuesday to Wednesday 10 am to 6 pm, closed Thursday, Friday 10 am to 6 pm, Saturday 10 am to 2 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Mach Dental Group wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Mach Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), wisdom teeth removal (typically $200 to $1,100 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Mach Dental Group?

Call +1 562-690-8333. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Mach Dental Group your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Mach Dental Group

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in La Habra · Wisdom Teeth Removal in La Habra · all La Habra dentists