Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics

Dr. Carolyn Chow

4.597 Google reviews

7603 Carson Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90808, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • 97Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics

Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics is a dental practice at 7603 Carson Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90808, in Long Beach. The dentist on record is Dr. Carolyn Chow. Patients have given it a 4.5 star average from 97 Google reviews. That puts it 116th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, a little under the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, pediatric dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 7 am to 4 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics

Google reviewers give Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics 4.5 stars on average, from 97 reviews. Of the 5 positive reviews we read, 3 mention care for children, 2 mention friendly staff and 2 mention clear explanations.

One reviewer has been coming here for over 5 years. Parents mention their children in three reviews.

OrthodonticsSame day treatmentCare for childrenFriendly staff

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Sep 2026
I had a great experience at this dental office. Adrian was incredibly kind, friendly, and helpful. He made me feel comfortable and welcomed, and I really appreciated his patience and professionalism. It’s always nice to come across someone who genuinely cares about making sure patients have a positive experience. Thank you, Adrian, for your excellent customer service!
via Google reviews

Read all 97 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Pediatric Dentistry$90 to $300Compare in Long Beach
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics

Is Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics good?

Its Google rating is 4.5 stars from 97 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for care for children (3), then friendly staff (2). At least one reviewer has been a patient here for more than 5 years.

What do patients complain about at Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics?

Recent Google reviews describe orthodontics and same day treatment at Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics.

What do patients say about Dr. Carolyn Chow at Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Carolyn Chow by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out clear explanations and thoroughness.

Can Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics help with a dental emergency?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describe urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment.

What are the staff like at Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics located?

Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics is at 7603 Carson Blvd, Long Beach, CA 90808, in Long Beach.

What are Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics's opening hours?

Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, Friday 7 am to 4 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, pediatric dentistry and orthodontics. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; pediatric dentistry $90 to $300; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500. These are area ranges, not Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics?

Call +1 562-294-6671 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Long Beach Kids' Dentistry and Orthodontics

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.3 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Pediatric Dentistry in Long Beach · Orthodontics in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists