Listiyo Family Dental

Dr. Matthew Listoyo · Dr. Listiyo

4.9493 Google reviews

5580 2nd St #206, Long Beach, CA 90803, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • #43of 156 rated in Long Beach
  • 493Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Listiyo Family Dental

Listiyo Family Dental sees patients at 5580 2nd St #206, Long Beach, CA 90803, in Long Beach. Dentists on record: Dr. Matthew Listoyo and Dr. Listiyo. It has a 4.9 star average from 493 Google reviews. That puts it 43rd of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Listiyo Family Dental

Listiyo Family Dental averages 4.9 stars across 493 Google reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (4), then a clean, modern office (2) and care for children (2). Reviewers describe having fillings (4 reviews) and cleanings (2) here.

FillingsCleaningsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Aug 2026
After years with my family dentist, I was looking for something closer to home. Today, I met with Dr. Brooks at Listiyo Family Dental. She immediately put me at ease and the entire experience was wonderful. Quick, efficient, and detailed! The office is nice and up to date. The entire staff was very kind and welcoming. I look forward to returning.
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
Visited for exam and deep cleaning and during exam found cavities at a difficult area for filling. Dr. Listiyo and his team did everything and in the end successfully was able to do a filling. Experience was amazing and the staff were very kind. Recommend!
via Google reviews

Read all 493 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 to $350Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Listiyo Family Dental's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Listiyo Family Dental

Is Listiyo Family Dental good?

Its Google rating is 4.9 stars from 493 reviews. In the 5 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (4), then a clean, modern office (2).

What do patients complain about at Listiyo Family Dental?

None of the 5 recent reviews we read gives fewer than three stars.

What treatments do patients mention at Listiyo Family Dental?

Recent Google reviews describe fillings (4 reviews) and cleanings (2) at Listiyo Family Dental.

What do patients say about Dr. Matthew Listoyo at Listiyo Family Dental?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mentions Dr. Matthew Listoyo by name, and it is positive. Patients single out thoroughness.

What do patients say about Dr. Listiyo at Listiyo Family Dental?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Listiyo by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out thoroughness and kindness.

What are the staff like at Listiyo Family Dental?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Listiyo Family Dental located?

Listiyo Family Dental is at 5580 2nd St #206, Long Beach, CA 90803, in Long Beach.

What are Listiyo Family Dental's opening hours?

Listiyo Family Dental hasn't published its hours. Call +1 562-438-8802 to ask.

Is Listiyo Family Dental wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Listiyo Family Dental offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and teeth cleaning & checkups. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; teeth cleaning & checkups $150 to $350. These are area ranges, not Listiyo Family Dental's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Listiyo Family Dental?

Call +1 562-438-8802 or book through the practice website linked on this page.

If you run Listiyo Family Dental, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Listiyo Family Dental

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.1 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists