Lincoln Family Dental Group

Dr. Christine Man · Dr. Christine Kim

4.342 Google reviews

1959 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805, United States · more dentists in Anaheim

  • 42Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • Accesswheelchair accessible

About Lincoln Family Dental Group

Lincoln Family Dental Group is a dental practice at 1959 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805, in Anaheim. Dentists on record: Dr. Christine Man and Dr. Christine Kim. It has a 4.3 star average from 42 Google reviews. That puts it 83rd of 84 rated dentists in Anaheim, a little under the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and wisdom teeth removal among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Anaheim dentists or nearby Santa Ana and La Habra.

What patients say about Lincoln Family Dental Group

Google reviewers give Lincoln Family Dental Group 4.3 stars on average, from 42 reviews. In the 3 positive reviews we read, patients bring up friendly staff most often (2).

Wisdom teeth removalFillingsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

Edited 3 years ago
Excellent! Good honest people and amazing skill and care! Dr. Christine Man and staff are truly amazing! Couldn’t be happier with my experience of my deep clean, and all my dental needs in general. Thank you Lincoln Family Dental Group for everything!
via Google reviews

Read all 42 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Anaheim
Wisdom Teeth Removal$200 to $1,100Compare in Anaheim

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Lincoln Family Dental Group's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Lincoln Family Dental Group

Is Lincoln Family Dental Group good?

Its Google rating is 4.3 stars from 42 reviews. In the 3 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for friendly staff (2).

What do patients complain about at Lincoln Family Dental Group?

Two of the 5 recent reviews we read give two stars or fewer.

What treatments do patients mention at Lincoln Family Dental Group?

Recent Google reviews describe wisdom teeth removal and fillings at Lincoln Family Dental Group.

What do patients say about Dr. Christine Man at Lincoln Family Dental Group?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Christine Man by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out honest recommendations.

What do patients say about Dr. Christine Kim at Lincoln Family Dental Group?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Christine Kim by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out honest recommendations.

What are the staff like at Lincoln Family Dental Group?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Lincoln Family Dental Group located?

Lincoln Family Dental Group is at 1959 E Lincoln Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805, in Anaheim.

What are Lincoln Family Dental Group's opening hours?

Monday to Thursday 9 am to 6 pm, closed Friday to Sunday.

Is Lincoln Family Dental Group wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Lincoln Family Dental Group offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry and wisdom teeth removal. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; wisdom teeth removal $200 to $1,100. These are area ranges, not Lincoln Family Dental Group's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Lincoln Family Dental Group?

Call +1 714-991-7007.

If you run Lincoln Family Dental Group, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Lincoln Family Dental Group

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.2 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Anaheim · Wisdom Teeth Removal in Anaheim · all Anaheim dentists