Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS

Dr. Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS

4.916 Google reviews

323 Lincoln Blvd, Venice, CA 90291 · more dentists in Venice

  • #4of 7 rated in Venice
  • 16Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS

Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS sees patients in Venice, Los Angeles from its office at 323 Lincoln Blvd, Venice, CA 90291. The dentist on record is Dr. Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 16 Google reviews. That ranks it 4th of 7 rated dentists in Venice by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and dental crowns among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Venice dentists or nearby Santa Monica, Culver City and Marina Del Rey.

What patients say about Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS

Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS holds a 4.9 star average across 16 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. The compliments that repeat are about clear explanations and gentle and painless care, and several people bring up how the team treats children too. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about crowns rather than just the atmosphere.

Taken as a whole, these reviews read like a practice that has earned its rating the slow way. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

CrownsClear explanationsGentle and painless care

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Feb 2026
Dr. Leyla is an excellent dentist—professional and very thorough. She took her time with me, never rushed the visit, explained everything clearly, and made the entire experience smooth and stress-free.I’m very satisfied and highly recommend!
via Google reviews

Read all 16 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Venice
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Venice

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS

Is Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS good?

Patients rate Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS 4.9 stars across 16 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is clear explanations. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns at Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Leyla Gabdrakipova at Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Leyla Gabdrakipova by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, taking time to explain and skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Leyla Gabdrakipova specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS a good choice for nervous patients?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comes from someone who describes dental anxiety, and that patient left a positive review. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Where is Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS located?

Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS is at 323 Lincoln Blvd, Venice, CA 90291, in Venice, Los Angeles. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance.

What treatments does Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS?

Call (424) 293-3233 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Leyla Gabdrakipova, DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Venice · Dental Crowns in Venice · all Venice dentists