Legaspi John M DDS

4.98 Google reviews

13352 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA 90250, United States · more dentists in Hawthorne

  • #19of 42 rated in Hawthorne
  • 8Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
LM

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Legaspi John M DDS to upload up to 4 images.

About Legaspi John M DDS

Legaspi John M DDS sees patients in Hawthorne from its office at 13352 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA 90250. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 8 Google reviews. That ranks it 19th of 42 rated dentists in Hawthorne by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and dental crowns among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Hawthorne dentists or nearby El Segundo, Gardena and Westchester.

What patients say about Legaspi John M DDS

Patients have left 8 Google reviews for Legaspi John M DDS, and the average sits at 4.9 stars. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, clear explanations, and in many of them how the team treats children. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name crowns in their comments.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. Parents come up a lot too, usually describing how patient the team was with their children. Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most.

CrownsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jan 2026
I had my emergency crown and tooth broken . Went to see Dr Legaspi . He was spot on with his diagnosis and explained my options. I have a new crown which fits perfectly. The staff is very friendly and professional from the front desk to the back assistants. Highly recommended.
via Google reviews
2019
excellent dentist , staff very professional , make you feel comfortable being there, excellent dental work, i highly recommend.
via Google reviews

Read all 8 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Hawthorne
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Hawthorne

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Legaspi John M DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Legaspi John M DDS

Is Legaspi John M DDS good?

Patients rate Legaspi John M DDS 4.9 stars across 8 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Legaspi John M DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Legaspi John M DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns at Legaspi John M DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Legaspi John M DDS good with children?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

Can Legaspi John M DDS help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Legaspi John M DDS?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Legaspi John M DDS located?

Legaspi John M DDS is at 13352 Hawthorne Blvd, Hawthorne, CA 90250, in Hawthorne. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Legaspi John M DDS's opening hours?

Legaspi John M DDS has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 310-973-1525 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Legaspi John M DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Legaspi John M DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Legaspi John M DDS?

Call +1 310-973-1525. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Legaspi John M DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Legaspi John M DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Hawthorne · Dental Crowns in Hawthorne · all Hawthorne dentists