Lee Jinil DDS APC

Dr. Lee Jinil

5.02 Google reviews

1752 S Victoria Ave, Ventura, CA 93003, United States · more dentists in Ventura

  • #32of 83 rated in Ventura
  • 2Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Lee Jinil DDS APC

Lee Jinil DDS APC sees patients in Ventura from its office at 1752 S Victoria Ave, Ventura, CA 93003. The dentist on record is Dr. Lee Jinil. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 2 Google reviews. That ranks it 32nd of 83 rated dentists in Ventura by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental implants and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Ventura dentists.

What patients say about Lee Jinil DDS APC

A 5 star average from 2 Google reviewers is the headline for Lee Jinil DDS APC, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. Most of the praise centers on gentle and painless care, with friendly staff coming up almost as often. The procedures people mention by name include dental implants and root canals, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Some patients report 20 plus years with this office, which says more than any ad could. The overall impression is of a steady, well run practice rather than one riding a few glowing notes.

Dental implantsRoot canalsGentle and painless careFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2024
Being one of Dr Lee’s first patients we continue to have our exams regularly. It has been 20 years. That should say a lot about the professionalism his office and he shows. We are happy we found him. Our teeth have never been better.
via Google reviews

Read all 2 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Ventura
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Ventura
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Ventura

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Lee Jinil DDS APC's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Lee Jinil DDS APC

Is Lee Jinil DDS APC good?

Patients rate Lee Jinil DDS APC 5 stars across 2 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is gentle and painless care. Some reviewers have been patients here for over 20 years, which is usually the strongest signal an office gives. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Lee Jinil DDS APC?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Lee Jinil DDS APC?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe dental implants and root canals at Lee Jinil DDS APC. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Lee Jinil at Lee Jinil DDS APC?

Two of the 2 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Lee Jinil by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Lee Jinil specifically, ask for them when you book.

Where is Lee Jinil DDS APC located?

Lee Jinil DDS APC is at 1752 S Victoria Ave, Ventura, CA 93003, in Ventura. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Lee Jinil DDS APC's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 9 am to 5 pm, Friday 8 am to 2 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Lee Jinil DDS APC wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Lee Jinil DDS APC offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Lee Jinil DDS APC?

Call +1 805-644-0600. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Lee Jinil DDS APC your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Lee Jinil DDS APC

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Ventura · Dental Implants in Ventura · Root Canal Treatment in Ventura · all Ventura dentists