Latin Dental Center

3.69 Google reviews

21001 Sherman Way #14, Canoga Park, CA 91303, United States · more dentists in Canoga Park

  • 9Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Latin Dental Center

Latin Dental Center sees patients in Canoga Park from its office at 21001 Sherman Way #14, Canoga Park, CA 91303. The practice holds a 3.6 star average from 9 Google reviews. That ranks it 41st of 42 rated dentists in Canoga Park by rating, a little under the 4.5 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and tooth extractions. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Canoga Park dentists or nearby Woodland Hills.

What patients say about Latin Dental Center

Latin Dental Center holds a 3.6 star average across 9 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. The clearest thread through the reviews is billing & insurance. The procedures people mention by name include extractions, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment. For a sense of how Latin Dental Center compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

ExtractionsBilling & insurance

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2023
Amazing location, dentist does a great job at extractions and routine dental work. Highly recommend to all!!
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
Been going to this place for all my recent appointments. Other than some insurance headaches and being closed on Weekends, Tuesdays & Thursdays, they usually understand my situation and help my teeth get better.
via Google reviews

Read all 9 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Canoga Park
Tooth Extractions$150 – $900Compare in Canoga Park

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Latin Dental Center's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Latin Dental Center

Is Latin Dental Center good?

Patients rate Latin Dental Center 3.6 stars across 9 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is billing & insurance. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Latin Dental Center?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Latin Dental Center?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe extractions at Latin Dental Center. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Can Latin Dental Center help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Latin Dental Center?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

Where is Latin Dental Center located?

Latin Dental Center is at 21001 Sherman Way #14, Canoga Park, CA 91303, in Canoga Park. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Latin Dental Center's opening hours?

Latin Dental Center has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 818-346-7032 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Latin Dental Center wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Latin Dental Center offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), tooth extractions (typically $150 to $900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Latin Dental Center?

Call +1 818-346-7032. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Latin Dental Center your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Latin Dental Center

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Canoga Park · Tooth Extractions in Canoga Park · all Canoga Park dentists