Lasting Impressions Dental Spa

Dr. Kashani, DDS · Dr. Caitlin, DDS

4.8285 Google reviewsGoogle ↗

16055 Ventura Blvd #510, Encino, CA 91436, USA · more dentists in Encino

  • 285Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours

About Lasting Impressions Dental Spa

Lasting Impressions Dental Spa sees patients in Encino from its office at 16055 Ventura Blvd #510, Encino, CA 91436. Dentists on record here include Dr. Kashani, DDS and Dr. Caitlin, DDS. The practice holds a 4.8 star average from 285 Google reviews. That ranks it 11th of 12 rated dentists in Encino by rating, a little under the 4.9 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, invisalign & clear aligners and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 1 pm to 8 pm, Thursday to Sunday 9 am to 6 pm. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Encino dentists or nearby Sherman Oaks.

What patients say about Lasting Impressions Dental Spa

Lasting Impressions Dental Spa sits at 4.8 stars on Google from 285 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to clear explanations and a clean, modern office as well. The procedures people mention by name include Invisalign and cleanings and deep cleanings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year. Before booking a bigger procedure, ask the front desk for a written estimate and a coverage check; reviews speak to the experience, not the bill.

InvisalignCleanings and deep cleaningsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Masha has taken care of my Invisalign treatment and I trust her completely. She's skilled and puts me at ease, and the whole staff is warm and friendly.
via Google reviews
Mahsa was professional, knowledgeable and efficient, explained everything clearly and made sure I was comfortable during the procedure. Mery greets you with a smile and is patient with questions.
via Google reviews
Sarah did an amazing job on my cleaning before Willie applied my Invisalign. Willie is professional, friendly and answered all my questions and concerns.
via Google reviews

Read all 285 reviews on Google ↗

The dentists here

KA

Dr. Kashani

DDS

Dentist at Lasting Impressions Dental Spa

CA

Dr. Caitlin

DDS

Dentist at Lasting Impressions Dental Spa

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Encino
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 – $8,000Compare in Encino
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Encino

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Lasting Impressions Dental Spa's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Lasting Impressions Dental Spa

Is Lasting Impressions Dental Spa good?

Patients rate Lasting Impressions Dental Spa 4.8 stars across 285 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Lasting Impressions Dental Spa?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Lasting Impressions Dental Spa?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe Invisalign and cleanings and deep cleanings at Lasting Impressions Dental Spa. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Where is Lasting Impressions Dental Spa located?

Lasting Impressions Dental Spa is at 16055 Ventura Blvd #510, Encino, CA 91436, in Encino. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Lasting Impressions Dental Spa's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 6 pm, Wednesday 1 pm to 8 pm, Thursday to Sunday 9 am to 6 pm. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does Lasting Impressions Dental Spa offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), invisalign & clear aligners (typically $3,500 to $8,000 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Lasting Impressions Dental Spa?

Call +1 818-751-5100. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Lasting Impressions Dental Spa your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Lasting Impressions Dental Spa

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Encino · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Encino · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Encino · all Encino dentists