Lakewood Orthodontics

Dr. Neil Vadecha

4.9194 Google reviews

5211 Lakewood Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90712, United States · more dentists in Lakewood

  • #8of 30 rated in Lakewood
  • 194Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record

About Lakewood Orthodontics

Lakewood Orthodontics is a dental practice in Lakewood, located at 5211 Lakewood Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90712. The dentist on record is Dr. Neil Vadecha. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 194 Google reviews. That ranks it 8th of 30 rated dentists in Lakewood by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times.

Compare it with the ranked list of Lakewood dentists or nearby Bellflower, Cerritos and Artesia.

Reviews

4.9194 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Lakewood sits at 4.6 stars. Individual review texts for Lakewood Orthodontics are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Lakewood
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Lakewood

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Lakewood Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about Lakewood Orthodontics

Where is Lakewood Orthodontics located?

Lakewood Orthodontics is at 5211 Lakewood Blvd, Lakewood, CA 90712, in Lakewood. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Lakewood Orthodontics's opening hours?

Lakewood Orthodontics has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 562-602-2222 to confirm availability before you visit.

What treatments does Lakewood Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Lakewood Orthodontics?

Call +1 562-602-2222 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Lakewood Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Lakewood Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Lakewood · Orthodontics in Lakewood · all Lakewood dentists