La Verne Dental & Implant Center

4.8368 Google reviews

2488 Foothill Blvd Ste C, La Verne, CA 91750, United States · more dentists in La Verne

  • 368Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record

About La Verne Dental & Implant Center

La Verne Dental & Implant Center sees patients in La Verne from its office at 2488 Foothill Blvd Ste C, La Verne, CA 91750. The practice holds a 4.8 star average from 368 Google reviews. That ranks it 15th of 26 rated dentists in La Verne by rating, above the 4.6 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in La Verne, the 3rd most reviewed.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and dental implants. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times.

Compare it with the ranked list of La Verne dentists or nearby Claremont, Glendora and Azusa.

Reviews

4.8368 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in La Verne sits at 4.6 stars. Individual review texts for La Verne Dental & Implant Center are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in La Verne
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in La Verne

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not La Verne Dental & Implant Center's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about La Verne Dental & Implant Center

Where is La Verne Dental & Implant Center located?

La Verne Dental & Implant Center is at 2488 Foothill Blvd Ste C, La Verne, CA 91750, in La Verne. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are La Verne Dental & Implant Center's opening hours?

La Verne Dental & Implant Center has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 909-575-1034 to confirm availability before you visit.

What treatments does La Verne Dental & Implant Center offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at La Verne Dental & Implant Center?

Call +1 909-575-1034 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is La Verne Dental & Implant Center your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near La Verne Dental & Implant Center

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in La Verne · Dental Implants in La Verne · all La Verne dentists