La Habra Dentistry

5.05 Google reviews

121 W Whittier Blvd # 200, La Habra, CA 90631, United States · more dentists in La Habra

  • #11of 58 rated in La Habra
  • 5Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About La Habra Dentistry

La Habra Dentistry sees patients in La Habra from its office at 121 W Whittier Blvd # 200, La Habra, CA 90631. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 5 Google reviews. That ranks it 11th of 58 rated dentists in La Habra by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry and orthodontics among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of La Habra dentists or nearby La Mirada, Hacienda Heights and Rowland Heights.

What patients say about La Habra Dentistry

A 5 star average from 5 Google reviewers is the headline for La Habra Dentistry, but the detail is in what those patients actually describe. The clearest thread through the reviews is gentle and painless care. The procedures people mention by name include orthodontics, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment. For a sense of how La Habra Dentistry compares to nearby offices, the ranked neighborhood list on this site puts these numbers side by side.

OrthodonticsGentle and painless care

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2025
Very professional Office! I was greeted and helped by Belinda in the front who was very helpful in scheduling my very much needed appointment. She was very thorough about the procedure that needed to be done. Dr was very gentle & attentive with my needs. Needless to say, I will definitely be returning to this office. Thank you La Habra Dentistry!
via Google reviews
Sep 2026
One of the best experiences I’ve had at a dental office! Very welcoming when you check in. Very thorough on what procedures are going to be done. The doctor was very gentle and continuously asked if I was okay or if anything bothered me. If I could give 10 stars I would !
via Google reviews
2024
I had a great first time experience with this location. Belinda was very kind and easy to speak with regarding the treatment that was needed for me, she made this a very pleasant and easy choice.
via Google reviews

Read all 5 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in La Habra
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in La Habra

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not La Habra Dentistry's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about La Habra Dentistry

Is La Habra Dentistry good?

Patients rate La Habra Dentistry 5 stars across 5 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is gentle and painless care. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at La Habra Dentistry?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at La Habra Dentistry?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics at La Habra Dentistry. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Where is La Habra Dentistry located?

La Habra Dentistry is at 121 W Whittier Blvd # 200, La Habra, CA 90631, in La Habra. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are La Habra Dentistry's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 9 am to 1 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is La Habra Dentistry wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does La Habra Dentistry offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at La Habra Dentistry?

Call +1 562-448-3120. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is La Habra Dentistry your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near La Habra Dentistry

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in La Habra · Orthodontics in La Habra · all La Habra dentists