L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra

Dr. Andrew Mutch, DDS

5.0130 Google reviews

1212 E Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801, United States · more dentists in Alhambra

  • #5of 19 rated in Alhambra
  • 130Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra

L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra sees patients in Alhambra from its office at 1212 E Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801. The dentist on record is Dr. Andrew Mutch, DDS. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 130 Google reviews. That ranks it 5th of 19 rated dentists in Alhambra by rating, above the 4.6 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry, porcelain veneers and teeth cleaning & checkups. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Alhambra dentists or nearby Pasadena, El Sereno and East Los Angeles.

What patients say about L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra

Patients have left 130 Google reviews for L. Andrew Mutch DDS, Dentist Alhambra, and the average sits at 5 stars. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and a clean, modern office, and several people bring up clear explanations too. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name veneers and cleanings and deep cleanings in their comments.

Some patients report 40 plus years with this office, which says more than any ad could. Team members get named, with Mary singled out for the care patients received. More than one reviewer got seen the same day when something urgent came up. The quiet signal in all of it is retention, since the same patients keep showing up year after year.

VeneersCleanings and deep cleaningsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Edited 2 years ago
Dr. Mutch and his staff are great. They always make you feel welcome and care. Dr. Mutch is great, answers all your questions and love his attention to detail. Best dentist I have ever had. My hygienist Mary is nice and did a fantastic job. Highly recommend
via Google reviews
May 2026
I was so glad to find Dr. Mutch! He’s honest, friendly, and dependable. Family recommended him, and he truly treats you like family. Plus, his team is just as professional and personable as he is. Thank you, Dr. Mutch!
via Google reviews

Read all 130 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Alhambra
Porcelain Veneers$1,500 – $3,000Compare in Alhambra
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Alhambra

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra

Is L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra good?

Patients rate L. Andrew Mutch DDS, Dentist Alhambra 5 stars across 130 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. Some reviewers have been patients here for over 40 years, which is usually the strongest signal an office gives. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe veneers and cleanings and deep cleanings at L. Andrew Mutch DDS, Dentist Alhambra. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Andrew Mutch at L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Andrew Mutch by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out taking time to explain, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Andrew Mutch specifically, ask for them when you book.

What are the staff like at L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive. Patients name Mary in particular.

Where is L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra located?

L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra is at 1212 E Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801, in Alhambra. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), porcelain veneers (typically $1,500 to $3,000 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra?

Call +1 626-282-2552 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near L. Andrew Mutch DDS - Dentist Alhambra

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Alhambra · Porcelain Veneers in Alhambra · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Alhambra · all Alhambra dentists