Kom Kosal DDS

Dr. Kom Kosal

4.08 Google reviews

2338 E Anaheim St #108, Long Beach, CA 90804, United States · more dentists in Long Beach

  • 8Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Accesswheelchair accessible
KK

No photos yet

The practice can claim Kom Kosal DDS and upload up to 4 photos of its office and team.

About Kom Kosal DDS

Kom Kosal DDS is a dental practice at 2338 E Anaheim St #108, Long Beach, CA 90804, in Long Beach. The dentist on record is Dr. Kom Kosal. Patients have given it a 4.0 star average from 8 Google reviews. That puts it 144th of 156 rated dentists in Long Beach, a little under the 4.6 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and teeth whitening among its treatments. Listed hours: Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

Compare it with the ranked list of Long Beach dentists.

What patients say about Kom Kosal DDS

Kom Kosal DDS has a 4 star average from 8 Google reviews. In the 4 positive reviews we read, patients bring up a clean, modern office most often (2). Treatments named in those reviews include orthodontics (2 reviews).

OrthodonticsTeeth whiteningA clean, modern officeFriendly staff

Paraphrased from recurring themes in public Google reviews.

Recent Google reviews

2020
Love this place! My family has been going here since I was young. Everything from teeth cleaning to braces, I’ve gotten here and have had such a good experience :) I remember being excited to come when I was young because of the how nice the assistants were and the free toys.
via Google reviews
2025
I refer my clients to him sometimes for tooth gem removal and they have given great feedback. Make sure you confirm payment type accepted. Thanks Dr. Kosal!
via Google reviews

Read all 8 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

The practice adds headshots and bios. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 to $350Compare in Long Beach
Orthodontics$3,000 to $7,500Compare in Long Beach
Teeth Whitening$250 to $800Compare in Long Beach

These are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Kom Kosal DDS's own prices. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Kom Kosal DDS

Is Kom Kosal DDS good?

Its Google rating is 4 stars from 8 reviews. In the 4 positive reviews we read, the most common praise is for a clean, modern office (2).

What do patients complain about at Kom Kosal DDS?

One of the 5 recent reviews we read gives two stars or fewer.

What treatments do patients mention at Kom Kosal DDS?

Recent Google reviews describe orthodontics (2 reviews) and teeth whitening at Kom Kosal DDS.

What do patients say about Dr. Kom Kosal at Kom Kosal DDS?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Kom Kosal by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out clear explanations.

Where is Kom Kosal DDS located?

Kom Kosal DDS is at 2338 E Anaheim St #108, Long Beach, CA 90804, in Long Beach.

What are Kom Kosal DDS's opening hours?

Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday.

Is Kom Kosal DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. Its public profile lists has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance and has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Kom Kosal DDS offer, and what do they cost?

Treatments on record include general dentistry, orthodontics and teeth whitening. Typical Los Angeles fees before insurance: general dentistry $95 to $350; orthodontics $3,000 to $7,500; teeth whitening $250 to $800. These are area ranges, not Kom Kosal DDS's own prices.

How do I book an appointment at Kom Kosal DDS?

Call +1 562-434-9980.

If you run Kom Kosal DDS, you can claim this profile to fix its details and add photos. The Verified plan also sends appointment requests straight to you.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Kom Kosal DDS

The 3 closest practices in the directory, all within 0.5 miles.

See also: General Dentistry in Long Beach · Orthodontics in Long Beach · Teeth Whitening in Long Beach · all Long Beach dentists