Kidztopia Dental & Braces

Dr. Leyli Aminian

4.9110 Google reviews

1450 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047, United States · more dentists in Inglewood

  • #9of 37 rated in Inglewood
  • 110Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Kidztopia Dental & Braces

Kidztopia Dental & Braces is a dental practice in Inglewood, located at 1450 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047. The dentist on record is Dr. Leyli Aminian. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 110 Google reviews. That ranks it 9th of 37 rated dentists in Inglewood by rating, above the 4.5 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and dental crowns among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Inglewood dentists or nearby Hawthorne, Leimert Park and Westchester.

What patients say about Kidztopia Dental & Braces

Across 110 Google reviews, Kidztopia Dental & Braces averages 4.9 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to how the team treats children and clear explanations as well. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about crowns rather than just the atmosphere.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. Parents come up a lot too, usually describing how patient the team was with their children. Taken as a whole, these reviews read like a practice that has earned its rating the slow way.

CrownsFriendly staffHow the team treats children

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Apr 2026
Bought my 3 year old in for a few crowns and the walk through was great. Front desk customer service is extremely reassuring helped me and my baby through the process. The dentist who worked on her did amazing too. I recommend this place for anyone with children. Thank you for the work you guys do.
via Google reviews
Aug 2026
Took my daughter to get some work done . I was very happy my daughter was very nervous at first but the dentist was great and assured her she would be okay. All of the staff was very informative and polite . Very please with the service . The office was very clean as well .
via Google reviews
Mar 2026
Very friendly and patient staff. Newly renovated office. My son had a good experience.
via Google reviews

Read all 110 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

LA

Dr. Leyli Aminian

Dentist at Kidztopia Dental & Braces

University of Southern California (USC)

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Inglewood
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Inglewood
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Inglewood

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Kidztopia Dental & Braces's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Kidztopia Dental & Braces

Is Kidztopia Dental & Braces good?

Patients rate Kidztopia Dental & Braces 4.9 stars across 110 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Kidztopia Dental & Braces?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Kidztopia Dental & Braces?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns at Kidztopia Dental & Braces. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Kidztopia Dental & Braces a good choice for nervous patients?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comes from someone who describes dental anxiety, and that patient left a positive review. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Is Kidztopia Dental & Braces good with children?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention children or family visits, and all of those are positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

What are the staff like at Kidztopia Dental & Braces?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Kidztopia Dental & Braces located?

Kidztopia Dental & Braces is at 1450 W Manchester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047, in Inglewood. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Kidztopia Dental & Braces's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Friday 9 am to 6 pm, Saturday 8 am to 4 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Kidztopia Dental & Braces wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Kidztopia Dental & Braces offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Kidztopia Dental & Braces?

Call +1 424-227-5518 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Kidztopia Dental & Braces your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Kidztopia Dental & Braces

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Inglewood · Orthodontics in Inglewood · Dental Crowns in Inglewood · all Inglewood dentists