Jonathan Do, DDS

Dr. Jonathan Do

5.07 Google reviews

1245 W Huntington Dr Unit 204, Arcadia, CA 91007, United States · more dentists in Arcadia

  • #13of 54 rated in Arcadia
  • 7Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible
JD

No photos yet

Practices add their own reception, team and treatment-room photos. Claim Jonathan Do, DDS to upload up to 4 images.

About Jonathan Do, DDS

Jonathan Do, DDS sees patients in Arcadia from its office at 1245 W Huntington Dr Unit 204, Arcadia, CA 91007. The dentist on record is Dr. Jonathan Do. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 7 Google reviews. That ranks it 13th of 54 rated dentists in Arcadia by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and root canal treatment among its treatments. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Arcadia dentists or nearby Alhambra, Pasadena and Altadena.

What patients say about Jonathan Do, DDS

Jonathan Do, DDS sits at 5 stars on Google from 7 reviews, and recent comments explain a lot about where that number comes from. The compliments that repeat are about gentle and painless care and billing & insurance, and several people bring up how the team treats children too. The procedures people mention by name include crowns, root canals and same day treatment, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. Several reviews come from families who bring more than one generation to the same chair. What reads through most clearly is trust: people come back, and they bring family members with them.

CrownsRoot canalsGentle and painless careBilling & insurance

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2022
One of most patient and experienced Dentist in town. He works with clients who have been patients with that office for decades. Since he teaches at UCLA Dentistry, so he is flexible with his schedule. Today i brought him another patient who have had many issues and only Dr Do can sort it out, and not paying an arm and leg for it. We trust Dr Do with our dental needs.
via Google reviews
2023
First impressions last forever! Not only did the Dr. Answer his own phones this Dr. Actually knows how to verify insurance and schedule his own patients. And his phone mannerisms omg someone clone him! Glad I found him for my daughter and I!
via Google reviews
2021
Had serious tooth decay in one tooth and a root canal was needed. Dr. Do completed the root canal and had the dental lab create a perfect crown which Dr. Do installed in a very professional and reassuring way.
via Google reviews

Read all 7 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Arcadia
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Arcadia
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Arcadia

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Jonathan Do, DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Jonathan Do, DDS

Is Jonathan Do, DDS good?

Patients rate Jonathan Do, DDS 5 stars across 7 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is gentle and painless care. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Jonathan Do, DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Jonathan Do, DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns, root canals and same day treatment at Jonathan Do, DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

Is Jonathan Do, DDS good with children?

One of the 6 recent Google reviews we read mentions children or family visits, and all of those is positive. Parents who bring kids should ask whether the dentist sees young children routinely or refers them to a pediatric specialist.

Can Jonathan Do, DDS help with a dental emergency?

One of the 6 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Jonathan Do, DDS?

One of the 6 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

Where is Jonathan Do, DDS located?

Jonathan Do, DDS is at 1245 W Huntington Dr Unit 204, Arcadia, CA 91007, in Arcadia. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Jonathan Do, DDS's opening hours?

Jonathan Do, DDS has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 626-793-4517 to confirm availability before you visit.

Is Jonathan Do, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Jonathan Do, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Jonathan Do, DDS?

Call +1 626-793-4517. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Jonathan Do, DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Jonathan Do, DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Arcadia · Dental Crowns in Arcadia · Root Canal Treatment in Arcadia · all Arcadia dentists