Jin Dental Aesthetics
Dr. Mike Jin, DDS · Dr. Stephanie Gutierrez, DDS
788 E Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91101, United States · more dentists in Pasadena
- #27of 73 rated in Pasadena
- 393Google reviews
- 2treatments on record
- Lateevening hours
About Jin Dental Aesthetics
Jin Dental Aesthetics sees patients in Pasadena from its office at 788 E Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91101. Dentists on record here include Dr. Mike Jin, DDS and Dr. Stephanie Gutierrez, DDS. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 393 Google reviews. That ranks it 27th of 73 rated dentists in Pasadena by rating, above the 4.7 area average.
The office lists general dentistry and cosmetic dentistry among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Wednesday 8 am to 5 pm, Thursday 10 am to 7 pm, Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments.
Compare it with the ranked list of Pasadena dentists.
What patients say about Jin Dental Aesthetics
With 382 reviews on Google and a 5 star average, Jin Dental Aesthetics has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. Read a dozen reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, gentle and painless care, and in many of them clear explanations. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name veneers in their comments.
Several people write that their injections and cleanings simply did not hurt. Taken as a whole, these reviews read like a practice that has earned its rating the slow way.
Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.
Recent Google reviews
Hands down the best dental office I've been to. The attention to detail and customer service are top notch, and they explain everything with time for questions.
Dr. Jin and his hygienists listened and asked questions about my severe dental phobia, then made me comfortable mentally and physically. There was no pain throughout.
I needed a composite veneer repair and they got me in fairly quickly. Juan was my assistant and Dr. Stephanie Gutierrez did amazing work; you couldn't tell it had been repaired.
The dentists here
Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.
Treatments and typical costs
| Treatment | Typical Los Angeles price | More |
|---|---|---|
| General Dentistry | $95 – $350 | Compare in Pasadena |
| Cosmetic Dentistry | $350 – $2,500 | Compare in Pasadena |
Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Jin Dental Aesthetics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.
Questions about Jin Dental Aesthetics
Is Jin Dental Aesthetics good?
Patients rate Jin Dental Aesthetics 5 stars across 382 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.
What do patients complain about at Jin Dental Aesthetics?
No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.
What treatments do patients mention at Jin Dental Aesthetics?
In recent public Google reviews, patients describe veneers at Jin Dental Aesthetics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.
Where is Jin Dental Aesthetics located?
Jin Dental Aesthetics is at 788 E Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91101, in Pasadena. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.
What are Jin Dental Aesthetics's opening hours?
Listed hours are Monday to Wednesday 8 am to 5 pm, Thursday 10 am to 7 pm, Friday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.
What treatments does Jin Dental Aesthetics offer, and what do they cost?
On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), cosmetic dentistry (typically $350 to $2,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.
How do I book an appointment at Jin Dental Aesthetics?
Call +1 626-500-1599 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.
Dentists near Jin Dental Aesthetics
Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.
Pasadena Smile Center
Dr. Sanchita Mehra · Dr. Promise Niloufar Molayem, DDS · Dr. Niloufar Malayam
Cleanings and deep cleanings
General DentistryCosmetic DentistryTeeth Cleaning & Checkups
Pasadena Dental Aesthetics
Dr. Arash Azarbal, DDS
Crowns
Kathleen J. Lucas, D.D.S.
Dr. Kathleen J. Lucas, DDS · Dr. Southern California, DDS
Cleanings and deep cleanings
Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Pasadena · Cosmetic Dentistry in Pasadena · all Pasadena dentists


