Jeremy Teoh, DDS

Dr. Jeremy Teoh, DDS

4.983 Google reviews

33 E Sierra Madre Blvd 2nd Floor, Sierra Madre, CA 91024, United States · more dentists in Sierra Madre

  • #4of 7 rated in Sierra Madre
  • 83Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Jeremy Teoh, DDS

Jeremy Teoh, DDS sees patients in Sierra Madre from its office at 33 E Sierra Madre Blvd 2nd Floor, Sierra Madre, CA 91024. The dentist on record is Dr. Jeremy Teoh, DDS. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 83 Google reviews. That ranks it 4th of 7 rated dentists in Sierra Madre by rating, in line with the 4.9 area average. It is also one of the most reviewed offices in Sierra Madre, the 2nd most reviewed.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and dental implants among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Sierra Madre dentists or nearby Arcadia, Monrovia and Duarte.

What patients say about Jeremy Teoh, DDS

With 83 reviews on Google and a 4.9 star average, Jeremy Teoh, DDS has enough of a track record to read the patterns in what patients write. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to clear explanations and how the team treats children as well. The procedures people mention by name include crowns, dental implants and fillings, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Reviews call out staff by name, and Teresa in particular collects the thanks. A recurring line is that the numbing worked and nothing hurt, including for self described dental cowards. Taken as a whole, these reviews read like a practice that has earned its rating the slow way.

CrownsDental implantsFriendly staffClear explanations

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Edited 2 years ago
Dr Teoh and his staff have served me well over the years. They are always very prompt (never have to wait), friendly and considerate to my needs. The quality of service has always been top tier. I highly recommend Dr. Teoh as a dentist.
via Google reviews
Edited a year ago
Dr. Teoh is an excellent dentist. With him, each visit is a personal experience. He always make sure your feeling OK and he explains everything with you. His staff is friendly as well. Would definitely recommend.
via Google reviews
Feb 2026
Dr. Teoh is so caring, conscientious and thorough and his administrative staff is very helpful. Highly recommend them!
via Google reviews

Read all 83 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Sierra Madre
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Sierra Madre
Dental Implants$3,000 – $6,500Compare in Sierra Madre

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Jeremy Teoh, DDS's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Jeremy Teoh, DDS

Is Jeremy Teoh, DDS good?

Patients rate Jeremy Teoh, DDS 4.9 stars across 83 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Jeremy Teoh, DDS?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Jeremy Teoh, DDS?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns, dental implants and fillings at Jeremy Teoh, DDS. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Jeremy Teoh at Jeremy Teoh, DDS?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Jeremy Teoh by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, taking time to explain and skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Jeremy Teoh specifically, ask for them when you book.

Is Jeremy Teoh, DDS a good choice for nervous patients?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comes from someone who describes dental anxiety, and that patient left a positive review. Several say the numbing worked and nothing hurt. Tell the office you are anxious when you book, since most practices can slow the pace or discuss sedation options.

Can Jeremy Teoh, DDS help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Jeremy Teoh, DDS?

Four of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive. Patients name Teresa in particular.

Where is Jeremy Teoh, DDS located?

Jeremy Teoh, DDS is at 33 E Sierra Madre Blvd 2nd Floor, Sierra Madre, CA 91024, in Sierra Madre. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Jeremy Teoh, DDS's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 8 am to 5 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Jeremy Teoh, DDS wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Jeremy Teoh, DDS offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), dental implants (typically $3,000 to $6,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

Is Jeremy Teoh, DDS your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Jeremy Teoh, DDS

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Sierra Madre · Dental Crowns in Sierra Madre · Dental Implants in Sierra Madre · all Sierra Madre dentists