Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates

Dr. Jay M. Azling, DDS

5.0245 Google reviews

12622 E South St, Cerritos, CA 90703, United States · more dentists in Cerritos

  • #1of 36 rated in Cerritos
  • 245Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates

Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates is a dental practice in Cerritos, located at 12622 E South St, Cerritos, CA 90703. The dentist on record is Dr. Jay M. Azling, DDS. The practice holds a 5.0 star average from 245 Google reviews. That ranks it 1st of 36 rated dentists in Cerritos by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and teeth cleaning & checkups among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Thursday 7 am to 4 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Cerritos dentists or nearby Artesia and Bellflower.

What patients say about Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates

Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates holds a 5 star average across 245 public Google reviews, and the pattern inside those reviews is fairly consistent. Most of the praise centers on friendly staff, and reviewers keep returning to a clean, modern office and gentle and painless care as well. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name crowns, cleanings and deep cleanings and same day treatment in their comments.

Team members get named, with Emily singled out for the care patients received. More than one reviewer got seen the same day when something urgent came up. Few offices keep this tone across so many reviews, and it is the consistency that stands out most.

CrownsCleanings and deep cleaningsFriendly staffA clean, modern office

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Jun 2026
Everyone in the office from the front staff to the hygienists and dentist were extremely kind, caring, and took the time to answer any questions I had. They had the latest dental tech equipment and were very professional. By far the best dental office I have EVER been to.
via Google reviews

Read all 245 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

JA

Dr. Jay M. Azling

DDS

Dentist at Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates

UCLA School of Dentistry

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Cerritos
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Cerritos
Teeth Cleaning & Checkups$150 – $350Compare in Cerritos

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates

Is Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates good?

Patients rate Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates 5 stars across 245 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns, cleanings and deep cleanings and same day treatment at Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Jay M. Azling at Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Jay M. Azling by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, taking time to explain and skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Jay M. Azling specifically, ask for them when you book.

Can Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What do patients say about billing and insurance at Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read talks about cost, billing or insurance, and it is not critical. Even so, ask for a written estimate and check your coverage before larger work.

What are the staff like at Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive. Patients name Emily in particular.

Where is Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates located?

Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates is at 12622 E South St, Cerritos, CA 90703, in Cerritos. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Thursday 7 am to 4 pm, closed Friday to Sunday. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), teeth cleaning & checkups (typically $150 to $350 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

Is Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Jay M. Azling, DDS & Associates

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Cerritos · Dental Crowns in Cerritos · Teeth Cleaning & Checkups in Cerritos · all Cerritos dentists