Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties

Dr. Howard Lee

4.992 Google reviews

1041 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007, United States · more dentists in Arcadia

  • 92Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties

Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties sees patients in Arcadia from its office at 1041 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007. The dentist on record is Dr. Howard Lee. Patients have given it a 4.9 star average from 92 Google reviews. That ranks it 31st of 54 rated dentists in Arcadia by rating, above the 4.8 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and invisalign & clear aligners among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 5 pm, Wednesday 10 am to 6 pm, Thursday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Arcadia dentists or nearby Alhambra, Pasadena and Altadena.

What patients say about Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties

Across 92 Google reviews, Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties averages 4.9 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: friendly staff, how the team treats children, and in many of them clear explanations. The procedures people mention by name include orthodontics and Invisalign, which is useful if that is what brought you here.

Parents come up a lot too, usually describing how patient the team was with their children. Put together, the picture is an office people return to and send their friends to.

OrthodonticsInvisalignFriendly staffHow the team treats children

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

2024
I absolutely love this office. They take amazing care of you. They explain what’s happening and what’s going on? This is my third time getting braces and I thought there wasn’t any hope and they reassure me and I’m almost at the end of my treatment and I couldn’t be happier.
via Google reviews
2024
Exceptional service. Elvira, RDA, explained each step of the process along the way as well as proper care and precautions to take when using the aligners. Having a knowledgeable professional at work put me at ease. Service from this office is highly recommended.
via Google reviews
2024
Dr. Howard Lee is an amazing orthodontist! He was able to correct my son’s teeth. His ability to align his teeth has helped correct my sons chewing ability. PLUS, his staff is so welcoming. They are so gentle and patient with him. I am so glad I came to them!
via Google reviews

Read all 92 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

HL

Dr. Howard Lee

Dentist at Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Arcadia
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Arcadia
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 – $8,000Compare in Arcadia

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

Amenities

  • Has toilet

Planning

  • Appointment required
  • Appointments recommended

Payments

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts debit cards
  • Accepts NFC mobile payments

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties

Is Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties good?

Patients rate Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties 4.9 stars across 92 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics and Invisalign at Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Howard Lee at Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties?

Seven of the 10 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Howard Lee by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, taking time to explain and skill and thoroughness. If you want to be seen by Dr. Howard Lee specifically, ask for them when you book.

What are the staff like at Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties?

Six of the 10 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties located?

Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties is at 1041 W Huntington Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007, in Arcadia. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Tuesday 9 am to 5 pm, Wednesday 10 am to 6 pm, Thursday to Friday 9 am to 5 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), invisalign & clear aligners (typically $3,500 to $8,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties?

Call +1 626-254-0207 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Huntington Orthodontics & Dental Specialties

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Arcadia · Orthodontics in Arcadia · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Arcadia · all Arcadia dentists