Humphries Orthodontics

5.0216 Google reviews

18000 Pioneer Blvd #207, Artesia, CA 90701, United States · more dentists in Artesia

  • #2of 23 rated in Artesia
  • 216Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Lateevening hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Humphries Orthodontics

Humphries Orthodontics sees patients in Artesia from its office at 18000 Pioneer Blvd #207, Artesia, CA 90701. Patients have given it a 5.0 star average from 216 Google reviews. That ranks it 2nd of 23 rated dentists in Artesia by rating, above the 4.7 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, orthodontics and invisalign & clear aligners among its treatments. Listed opening hours are closed Monday, Tuesday 9:20 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 9:20 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Evening hours on some days leave room for after-work appointments. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Artesia dentists.

What patients say about Humphries Orthodontics

Across 216 Google reviews, Humphries Orthodontics averages 5 stars, and the written comments are more telling than the score. The compliments that repeat are about friendly staff and results patients show off. These are not vague five star notes either, since patients describe real visits and name orthodontics and Invisalign in their comments.

Taken as a whole, these reviews read like a practice that has earned its rating the slow way. Reviews describe individual visits, not a fee schedule, so get pricing and coverage confirmed in writing before any larger treatment.

OrthodonticsInvisalignFriendly staffResults patients show off

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Mar 2026
I got braces from here when I was a teenager, but didn’t keep up with wearing my retainer, which caused my teeth to shift after a few years. Now, as an adult, I decided to come back and try out Invisalign to get them back to looking good. The staff is always so professional and friendly! I’m so happy with my results and this time around I definitely will wear my retainer!
via Google reviews
Jun 2026
Every time we visit the office, we always have a friendly experience with the staff and Dr, especially Brenda she’s the best! Definitely recommend this place for anyone getting braces! We will be back for my youngest in a few years!
via Google reviews
Mar 2026
I have had my braces on for 3 years and I finally got them off. Everyone here is kind and helpful when it comes to answering my questions. I am thankful for how my teeth turned out and it was worth the time.
via Google reviews

Read all 216 reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Artesia
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Artesia
Invisalign & Clear Aligners$3,500 – $8,000Compare in Artesia

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Humphries Orthodontics's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Humphries Orthodontics

Is Humphries Orthodontics good?

Patients rate Humphries Orthodontics 5 stars across 216 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is friendly staff. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Humphries Orthodontics?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Humphries Orthodontics?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe orthodontics and Invisalign at Humphries Orthodontics. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What are the staff like at Humphries Orthodontics?

Three of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Humphries Orthodontics located?

Humphries Orthodontics is at 18000 Pioneer Blvd #207, Artesia, CA 90701, in Artesia. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Humphries Orthodontics's opening hours?

Listed hours are closed Monday, Tuesday 9:20 am to 6 pm, closed Wednesday, Thursday to Friday 9:20 am to 6 pm, closed Saturday to Sunday. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

Is Humphries Orthodontics wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The practice's public profile lists wheelchair-accessible features: has wheelchair-accessible car park, has wheelchair-accessible entrance, has wheelchair-accessible toilet.

What treatments does Humphries Orthodontics offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles), invisalign & clear aligners (typically $3,500 to $8,000 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Humphries Orthodontics?

Call +1 562-860-1333 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Humphries Orthodontics your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Humphries Orthodontics

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Artesia · Orthodontics in Artesia · Invisalign & Clear Aligners in Artesia · all Artesia dentists