HP Dental and Braces

4.9188 Google reviews

2915 E Florence Ave, Huntington Park, CA 90255, United States · more dentists in Huntington Park

  • #16of 48 rated in Huntington Park
  • 188Google reviews
  • 2treatments on record

About HP Dental and Braces

HP Dental and Braces sees patients in Huntington Park from its office at 2915 E Florence Ave, Huntington Park, CA 90255. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 188 Google reviews. That ranks it 16th of 48 rated dentists in Huntington Park by rating, above the 4.5 area average.

Treatments on record include general dentistry and orthodontics. Opening hours are not published on its public listing, so call ahead to confirm times.

Compare it with the ranked list of Huntington Park dentists or nearby Arts District, Bell Gardens and Boyle Heights.

Reviews

4.9188 Google reviews

For context, the average rated dentist in Huntington Park sits at 4.5 stars. Individual review texts for HP Dental and Braces are not yet on this page. Read them on the practice's Google listing, and look for recent comments on the treatment you need rather than the star count alone.

Read reviews on Google ↗

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Huntington Park
Orthodontics$3,000 – $7,500Compare in Huntington Park

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not HP Dental and Braces's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Questions about HP Dental and Braces

Where is HP Dental and Braces located?

HP Dental and Braces is at 2915 E Florence Ave, Huntington Park, CA 90255, in Huntington Park. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are HP Dental and Braces's opening hours?

HP Dental and Braces has not published opening hours on its public listing. Call +1 323-916-2542 to confirm availability before you visit.

What treatments does HP Dental and Braces offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), orthodontics (typically $3,000 to $7,500 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at HP Dental and Braces?

Call +1 323-916-2542 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is HP Dental and Braces your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near HP Dental and Braces

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Huntington Park · Orthodontics in Huntington Park · all Huntington Park dentists