Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan

Dr. Emma Abramyan

4.973 Google reviews

204 E Chevy Chase Dr #1, Glendale, CA 91205, United States · more dentists in Glendale

  • 73Google reviews
  • 3treatments on record
  • Satweekend hours
  • ♿wheelchair accessible

About Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan

Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan sees patients in Glendale from its office at 204 E Chevy Chase Dr #1, Glendale, CA 91205. The dentist on record is Dr. Emma Abramyan. The practice holds a 4.9 star average from 73 Google reviews. That ranks it 22nd of 33 rated dentists in Glendale by rating, in line with the 4.9 area average.

The office lists general dentistry, dental crowns and root canal treatment among its treatments. Listed opening hours are Monday to Saturday 7 am to 7 pm, closed Sunday. Both Saturday and after-work appointments are possible. The entrance and facilities are listed as wheelchair accessible.

Compare it with the ranked list of Glendale dentists or nearby Los Feliz, Silver Lake and Burbank.

What patients say about Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan

Patients have left 73 Google reviews for Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles, Dr. Emma Abramyan, and the average sits at 4.9 stars. Read through the reviews and the same things surface: gentle and painless care, friendly staff, and in many of them how the team treats children. Reviewers get specific about their treatment, writing about crowns and root canals rather than just the atmosphere.

When emergencies happened, patients report the office found a way to fit them in quickly. The overall impression is of a steady, well run practice rather than one riding a few glowing notes.

CrownsRoot canalsGentle and painless careFriendly staff

Summary written from recurring themes in public Google reviews, paraphrased rather than copied.

Recent Google reviews

Feb 2026
Dr. Emma is the top bio dentist in her field. Her knowledge surpasses every dentist that I have dealt with ever. Her care for her patients comes from the heart. These two dynamics coming together gives you the best in dental care bar none. Dr. Dennis Campbell.
via Google reviews

Read all 73 reviews on Google ↗

The dentist here

EA

Dr. Emma Abramyan

Dentist at Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan

Headshots and bios are added by the practice. Claim this profile to add yours.

Treatments and typical costs

TreatmentTypical Los Angeles priceMore
General Dentistry$95 – $350Compare in Glendale
Dental Crowns$1,200 – $2,500Compare in Glendale
Root Canal Treatment$900 – $1,900Compare in Glendale

Ranges are typical Los Angeles fees before insurance, not Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan's own price list. Ask the office for a written estimate after your exam.

Accessibility and amenities

Accessibility

  • Has wheelchair-accessible car park
  • Has wheelchair-accessible entrance
  • Has wheelchair-accessible toilet

From the practice's public Google business profile.

Questions about Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan

Is Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan good?

Patients rate Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles, Dr. Emma Abramyan 4.9 stars across 73 public Google reviews, and the strength they mention most is gentle and painless care. The ranked neighborhood list on this site shows how that compares to nearby offices.

What do patients complain about at Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan?

No single complaint repeats often enough in recent public reviews to call a pattern. As always, confirm pricing and insurance in writing before treatment so the paperwork matches the conversation.

What treatments do patients mention at Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan?

In recent public Google reviews, patients describe crowns and root canals at Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles, Dr. Emma Abramyan. Reviews describe individual experiences rather than a service menu, so confirm availability and current pricing with the office directly before booking a specific procedure.

What do patients say about Dr. Emma Abramyan at Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan?

Five of the 5 recent Google reviews we read mention Dr. Emma Abramyan by name, and all of them are positive. Patients single out a gentle touch, skill and thoroughness and a kind chairside manner. If you want to be seen by Dr. Emma Abramyan specifically, ask for them when you book.

Can Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan help with a dental emergency?

One of the 5 recent Google reviews we read describes urgent visits such as pain, a broken tooth or a same day appointment, and patients report being fitted in quickly. Call as early in the day as you can and describe the problem, since emergency slots are usually limited.

What are the staff like at Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan?

Two of the 5 recent Google reviews we read comment on the team, and every one of them is positive.

Where is Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan located?

Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan is at 204 E Chevy Chase Dr #1, Glendale, CA 91205, in Glendale. Use the map on this page for directions, and check parking or validation with the office when you book.

What are Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan's opening hours?

Listed hours are Monday to Saturday 7 am to 7 pm, closed Sunday. Weekend appointments are available. Some days run into the evening. Hours can change around holidays, so call ahead before visiting.

What treatments does Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan offer, and what do they cost?

On record: general dentistry (typically $95 to $350 in Los Angeles), dental crowns (typically $1,200 to $2,500 in Los Angeles), root canal treatment (typically $900 to $1,900 in Los Angeles). Actual fees depend on your case and coverage, so ask the office for a written estimate after an exam.

How do I book an appointment at Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan?

Call +1 818-927-0522 or book through the practice website linked on this page. Mention whether you are a new patient and if the visit is urgent, since many offices keep same day slots for emergencies.

Is Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan your practice? Claim this profile to add photos and doctor bios, respond to the summary, show a verified badge and receive appointment requests directly.

Claim this listing

Dentists near Holistic Dental Wellness of Los Angeles - Dr. Emma Abramyan

Comparing a couple of nearby offices is the fastest way to sanity-check a treatment plan and a quote.

Keep exploring: General Dentistry in Glendale · Dental Crowns in Glendale · Root Canal Treatment in Glendale · all Glendale dentists